Mount Farmakovouni on Map 

Mount Farmakovouni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Farmakovouni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Farmakovouni.


 

Main information about Mount Farmakovouni

Mount Farmakovouni, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 895 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.64106, 20.34678.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Farmakovouni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Mazarakia, Karvounari, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Karteri, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Xirolofos, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Giromeri, Raveni, Pente Ekklisies, Sevasto, Agia Marina, Lia, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kyra Panagia, Kerasochori, Vavouri, Rizo, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Kouremadi, Milia, Charavgi, Kefalochori, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Arillas, Vrosina, Kastani, Zalogko, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Aetopetra, Semeriza, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Rizo, Nounesati, Psilokastro, Venterikos, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Milokokia, Kodra, Lavdani, Vristovo, Kournorrachi, Foteino, Paidonia, Vrysi, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Psilo Vouno, Skitario, Velouna, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Kapela, Tsingani, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Regina Mare, Theasis;

Other names: Farmakovoúni, Farmakovouni, Farmakovoúni, Φαρμακοβούνι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Farmakovouni


FRI 20.09

22°/16°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.09

22°/18°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/18°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/19°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

20°/18°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/18°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

22°/19°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

25°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/20°
1,019 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/17°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/19°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Farmakovouni


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Farmakovouni on GoogleMaps

Farmakovouni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Farmakovouni.


Farmakovouni on OpenStreetMaps

Farmakovouni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Farmakovouni.


Farmakovouni on Wikimapia

Farmakovouni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Farmakovouni.


Farmakovouni on HotelsMap

Farmakovouni on HotelsMap. Farmakovouni.