Falanna on Map 

Falanna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Falanna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Falanna.


 

Main information about Falanna

Falanna, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.71986, 22.39733.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Falanna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Larisa, Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Elassona, Ampelona, Falanna, Nikaia, Tsaritsani, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Terpsithea, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Pyrgetos, Itea, Rapsani, Omolio, Elateia, Ossa, Koilada, Dasochori, Pournari, Eleftheres, Mandra, Rachoula, Ampelakia, Itea, Koutsochero, Spilia, Kypselochori, Krania, Loutro, Koulouri, Amygdalia, Evangelismos, Synoikismos Prosfygon, Tempi, Argyromylos, Kastro, Amfithea, Petrino, Mikro Eleftherochori, Mesorrakhi, Damasouli, Pineiada, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Damasi, Aetorachi, Sykies, Ilias, Votanochori, Vounaina, Mikro Vouno, Krya Vrysi, Mavrovouni, Doxaras, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Krannonas, Dentra, Agios Georgios, Deleria, Karkatzi, Mesorachi, Agioi Anargyroi, Rodia, Vryotopos, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Nea Smirni, Kalivia, Averof, Gyrtoni, Elia, Palioklisi, Zappeio, Parapotamos, Nees Karyes, Omorfochori, Nea Lefki, Melissochori, Sofo, Akrinon, Galini, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Myra, Kyparissia, Moschochori, Cheimadio, Glavki, Glafki, Eleftherio, Prodromos, Modestos, Marmarini, Neo Perivoli, Melia, Anagennisi, Niamata, Dimitra, Kileler, Melissa, Nea Filippoupoli, Neapoli; or for climbing on: Titanos, Melouna, Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Godaman, Gymnokoryfai, Trokhalos, Kamilorrakhi, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon; the nearest hotels: Metropol, Gr Louis Larisa, Asteras, Classical Larissa Imperial Hotel, Park, Divani Palace Larissa, Helena, Dionysos, Dionissos, Diethnes, Larissa Imperial, Porto Rethymno, Flisvos Hotel, Eleni Villas, Letrina Hotel, Sun Village Hotel, Archontiko Chatziargiri, POSEIDONIO HOTEL, AGNANTIA HOTEL APARTMENT, EMELISSE HOTEL, SUN LAND RHODES HOTEL, KIOTARI BAY, ILIO MARE, LC VEDEMA RESORT, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL ATHENS, HOTEL VILLA ILIAS, POLITEIA HOTEL, CORFU SEA GARDENS, PATRAS PALACE HOTEL, HOTEL BENOIS, ANESIS HOTEL, BEST WESTERN FOUR SEASONS, ALEXANDRA BEACH, HOTEL AND CONGRESS CTR DU LAC, ALDEMAR ROYAL MARE VILLAGE, CONTINENTAL PALACE HOTEL, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL, FORTEZZA HOTEL, ATTICA DOLPHIN RESORT, PORTOFICO HOTEL, MEDITERRANEAN BEACH RESORT HOTE, OLIVE GARDEN HOUSES, ESPERIA HOTEL, ILIESSA BEACH HOTEL, SAMI BEACH HOTEL, BEST WESTERN HOTEL CATERINA, GRECOTEL MANDOLA ROSA SUITES, MELTEMI VILLAGE, APOLLO BEACH RHODES, DIAMOND PALACE, PORTES PALACE, SUMMER LODGE, ELOUNDA GULF VILLAS AND SUITES, ALBATROS HOTEL, BW PORTO VENEZIANO HOTEL;

Other names: Fálanna, Falaina, Falani, Falanna, Fálaina, Fálani, Fálanna, Phalanna, Tatar, Tatár, Φάλανη, Φάλαννα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Falanna


SAT 24.08

33°/23°
1,019 hPa
SUN 25.08

30°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 26.08

31°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/23°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.08

28°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/18°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

23°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/17°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Falanna


The nearest regions: Nomos Larisis, and others.

Falanna on GoogleMaps

Falanna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Falanna.


Falanna on OpenStreetMaps

Falanna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Falanna.


Falanna on Wikimapia

Falanna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Falanna.


Falanna on HotelsMap

Falanna on HotelsMap. Falanna.