Mount Fagas on Map 

Mount Fagas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fagas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Fagas.


 

Main information about Mount Fagas

Mount Fagas, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 549 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.37206, 23.18458.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Fagas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Orchomenos, Vagia, Aliartos, Malesina, Erythres, Martinon, Kaparellion, Thespies, Vilia, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Domvraina, Plataies, Larimna, Tragana, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Kyrtoni, Oinoi, Metalleia, Kiparission, Proskinas, Pournari, Mazion, Aigosthena, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Skroponeria, Yliki, Profitis Ilias, Lagonisi, Efkalyptos, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ayios Vasilios, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Paliochori, Golemi, Mourikion, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Ypato, Kastanava, Platanakia, Theristra, Dafni, Kallithea, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Pastra Oros, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Kiafa Fichthi, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Kourteza, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Zagaras, Rachi Loutsas, Korompili, Kanavari, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Fagás, Fagas, Fagás, Φαγάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Fagas


WED 8.04

11°/9°
1,024 hPa
THU 9.04

12°/9°
1,020 hPa
FRI 10.04

15°/10°
1,019 hPa
SAT 11.04

16°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 12.04

14°/9°
1,022 hPa
MON 13.04

14°/10°
1,020 hPa
TUE 14.04

15°/12°
1,018 hPa
WED 15.04

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.04

9°/10°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.04

14°/11°
1,022 hPa
SAT 18.04

16°/11°
1,022 hPa
SUN 19.04

16°/12°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Fagas


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Fagas on GoogleMaps

Fagas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fagas.


Fagas on OpenStreetMaps

Fagas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fagas.


Fagas on Wikimapia

Fagas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fagas.


Fagas on HotelsMap

Fagas on HotelsMap. Fagas.