Mount Driskos on Map 

Mount Driskos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Driskos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Driskos.


 

Main information about Mount Driskos

Mount Driskos, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 943 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.66861, 20.97281.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Driskos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Anatoli, Katsikas, Eleousa, Kardamitsia, Eksochi, Pedini, Metsovo, Perama, Tsiflikopoulo, Stavraki, Vounoplagia, Neochoropoulo, Pramanta, Koutselio, Neokaisareia, Longades, Bafra, Agios Ioannis, Drosochori, Kato Neochoropoulo, Velissarios, Kato Marmara, Marmara, Amfithea, Penteli, Melissourgoi, Anilio, Kosmira, Agnanta, Kastritsa, Iliokali, Zoodochos, Vasiliki, Ammos, Perivleptos, Matsouki, Chrysovitsa, Elliniko, Krya, Ktistades, Milia, Platania, Agia Marina, Ano Lapsista, Kato Kryfovo, Kopani, Melingoi, Ampeleia, Avgo, Olympiada, Episkopiko, Kranoula, Megalo Peristeri, Kalentzi, Neo Bizani, Charokopi, Dafnoula, Goritsa, Mouzakaioi, Asvestochori, Sirako, Tsepelovo, Myloi, Plaisia, Lykostomo, Christoi, Chioniasa, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Serviana, Karadimas, Pesta, Greveniti, Analipsi, Vargiades, Miliotades, Manoliasa, Theriakisio, Mpaltouma, Kontsika, Sitsaina, Platanos, Manteio, Megali Gotista, Tsopela, Anthochori, Petra, Vaptistis, Michalitsi, Mazia, Chouliarades, Tampouria, Agioi Apostoloi, Myrodafni, Kalarrytes, Dodonoupoli, Molyvadia, Mega Gardiki, Dramesioi, Agios Georgios Monolithiou, Perdika, Karyes, Pigadia, Vovousa, Ravenia, Prosilio, Ampelochori, Taksiarchis, Katafyto, Skamnelli, Kostaniani, Ligkiades, Kyparissia, Palaiochori, Kipoi, Vathypedo, Asprochoma, Goulas, Agia Kyriaki, Petrovouni, Kavallari, Fragkades, Koloniati, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Lazaina, Palaiochori Sirakou, Kryopigi, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Mystras, Ampelakia, Koritiani, Dodoni, Fteri, Kryfovo, Doliani, Konakia, Kapesovo, Artissa, Agia Triada Melingon, Neo Gerakari, Aetorrachi, Batza, Melia, Potistika, Raftanaioi, Kipoi Mazias, Patero, Anatoliki, Kostitsi, Demati, Milies, Koukouli, Voutansaioi, Fortosi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Palaiomochousti, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Katafygio, Krapsi, Dikorfo, Leptokarya, Potamia, Kedros, Soutso, Kastanonas, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Manassis, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Ano Achladies, Dilofo, Kato Lippa, Achladies, Kaloutas, Mikro Gardiki, Kanetta, Vradeto, Dipotamo, Filothei, Negades, Dilakko, Lagkiotissa, Driskos, Plaka, Vounoreia, Kotomista, Ampelia, Gerakari, Paliochori, Fraxos, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Agia Paraskevi Melias, Vasaiika, Nistora, Giarakari, Analipsi Lippas, Mylokopeio, Kerasia, Pallikari, Megali Rachi, Rouga, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Zalouchos, Kontinoi, Frasta, Ntrempokos, Gorgousa, Xiriko, Varko, Strana, Nikaros, Makrykampos, Bakhmetia, Tsepries, Kato Vitsa, Karropoula, Pritsalia, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Kavakia, Lagkadioti, Papapetraiika, Preveza, Kathisto, Thiaki, Linaristra, Agioi Pantes, Styriani, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Oros Tomaros, Kazarma, Oros Mitsikeli, Driskos, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Priza, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Metsovon Zigos, Megali Chuka Kosmiras, Chuka, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Gerakovouni, Katarachias, Variko, Mia, Makryvouni, Aetorachi, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Zagori Suites, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra, Ellopia Point Suites, PALLADION HOTEL, Dovitel Boutique, Krikonis Suites, Alexios, Exohi, Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Byzantio, Jolly Hotel, Epirus Palace, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Du Lac and Congress Center, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel, Princess Lanassa, Anavasi Mountain Resort, Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest;

Other names: Drískos, Dhriskos, Dhrískos, Driskos, Drískos, Δρίσκος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Driskos


WED 15.08

24°/16°
929 hPa
THU 16.08

19°/14°
919 hPa
FRI 17.08

24°/15°
920 hPa
SAT 18.08

25°/15°
921 hPa
SUN 19.08

19°/16°
927 hPa
MON 20.08

22°/14°
927 hPa
TUE 21.08

25°/14°
930 hPa
WED 22.08

26°/16°
930 hPa
THU 23.08

23°/16°
931 hPa
FRI 24.08

22°/13°
931 hPa
SAT 25.08

25°/12°
931 hPa
SUN 26.08

27°/13°
933 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Driskos


The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Driskos on GoogleMaps

Driskos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Driskos.


Driskos on OpenStreetMaps

Driskos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Driskos.


Driskos on Wikimapia

Driskos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Driskos.


Driskos on HotelsMap

Driskos on HotelsMap. Driskos.