Mount Dhirfis Oros on Map 

Mount Dhirfis Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dhirfis Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dhirfis Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Dhirfis Oros

Mount Dhirfis Oros, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1743 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.62596, 23.84346.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Dhirfis Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Vasilikon, Psachna, Aliveri, Eretria, Schimatari, Amarynthos, Ayios Nikolaos, Paralia Avlidhos, Vathi, Nea Lampsakos, Yimnon, Mytikas, Filla, Afration, Kastella, Faros, Malakonta, Magoula, Ayios Ioannis, Agios Loukas, Kalochori - Panteichi, Ksyrovrisi, Makrikapa, Paralia Vatheos, Mikron Vathi, Kallithea, Ano Vathia, Stavros, Panorama, Koukaki, Seta, Kato Seta, Galazia Nera, Kamari, Metamorfosis, Gyrismata, Yerontas, Paratheristikos Oikodomikos Synetairismos Olympiakis Aeroporias, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Levkandion, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Metokhion, Paralia Metochiou, Parthenion, Panayia, Tharounia, Makrikhorion, Akti Nireos, Manikia, Trakhilion, Koustoumalou, Paramerites, Prinias, Kremastos, Gaia, Episkopi, Karavos, Neochori, Lokas, Krinianoi, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Panteichion, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Burji, Dhokos, Vatontas, Kotroni; or for climbing on: Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Olympos Oros, Sterna, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Kotronas, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Skotini, Kastri, Mavrovouni, Paliopyrgos, Chondri Rachi, Kakia Rakhi, Servouni; the nearest hotels: Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence, Philoxenia Hotel, BW LUCY HOTEL, Negroponte Resort Eretria, AIROTEL MALACONDA BEACH, Palmariva Beach Bomo Club, Palmariva Eretria Beach, Petit Village, Diamanto Rooms, Eretria Sun Rise Hotel, Alex Beach, Eviana Beach, Grand Bleu Hotel, Holidays In Evia Beach Resort, Eretria Village Resort & Conference Center, Malaconda Beach Hotel, Stefania, Port Evia Boutique Hotel By Xenia Resort;

Other names: Dhírfis Óros, Delphi, Dhelfi, Dhirfis Oros, Dhélfi, Dhírfis Óros, Dirphys, Tirfis, Tírfis.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dhirfis Oros


FRI 14.12

12°/8°
1,009 hPa
SAT 15.12

16°/13°
1,008 hPa
SUN 16.12

14°/10°
1,002 hPa
MON 17.12

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 18.12

16°/4°
1,008 hPa
WED 19.12

14°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.12

13°/6°
1,020 hPa
FRI 21.12

16°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.12

15°/10°
1,005 hPa
SUN 23.12

15°/5°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.12

16°/13°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.12

17°/16°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dhirfis Oros


The nearest regions: Nomos Evvoias, and others.

Dhirfis Oros on GoogleMaps

Dhirfis Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dhirfis Oros.


Dhirfis Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Dhirfis Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dhirfis Oros.


Dhirfis Oros on Wikimapia

Dhirfis Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dhirfis Oros.


Dhirfis Oros on HotelsMap

Dhirfis Oros on HotelsMap. Dhirfis Oros.