Peak Alafokastro on Map 

Peak Alafokastro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Alafokastro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Alafokastro.


 

Main information about Peak Alafokastro

Peak Alafokastro, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1207 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.49156, 22.51475.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Alafokastro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfissa, Itea, Galaxidhion, Amfikleia, Kato Tithorea, Arachova, Delphi, Antikyra, Kirra, Steiri, Tithorea, Renginion, Pavliani, Modhion, Palaiokhori, Panayitsa, Dhrimaia, Ayia Marina, Ayia Paraskevi Tithoreas, Ano Kalivia, Kallidhromon, Oiti, Nea Pavliani, Bralos, Tithronio, Agios Isidoros, Stathmos Mpralou, Ano Bralos, Kalivia, Xilikoi, Skamnos, Zemeno, Stathmos Amfikleias, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Stromi, Karoutes, Pyra, Panourgias, Agioi Pantes, Vounichora, Penteoria, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Oinochori, Agia Efthymia, Sklithro, Tritaia, Agios Georgios, Agios Konstantinos, Apostolias, Sernikaki, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Elaionas, Drosochori, Vargiani, Gravia, Chrisso, Mariolata, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Kalania, Desfina, Polidhrosos, Ano Polidhrosos, Makria Mallia, Prosakos, Agios Andreas, Davleia, Distomo, Aspra Spitia; or for climbing on: Gkiona, Kokkinari, Kallidromo, Skaritses, Lykosternia, Steno Zemenou, Psili Koryfi, Papadakos, Chionias, Diasella, Koukodiaris, Paliopournara, Profitis Ilias, Pera Lakkos, Koutsouras, Alafokastro, Pyramida, Liakoura, Xerovouni, Raidholakka, Koukos, Versenikos, Kotsilorrachi, Psili Rachi, Xirogiannis, Chai Tourle; the nearest hotels: Acroploro, Ganimede, To Spitaki, Galaxa Mansion, Miramare, Epavlis Boutique Galaxidi, Europa Beach - Galaxidi, Trokadero, Nafsika Palace, Galini, Chalet Metohi, Kalafati Hotel Itea, Matamy Beach, Nafsika Beach, Apollonia, Kouros, Vouzas, Orfeas Hotel, Artemis, Zeus, Delphi Palace, Hotel AMALIA DELPHI, Minotel Leto, Aiolos, Hotel ARION, Pan, Iniohos Hotel Restaurant, Varonos, Castalia, Hotel FEDRIADES DELPHI, Hotel Lefas, Hotel OLYMPIC, Aeolos, Xenia Iniohos, Art Pythia Boutique Hotel, Hotel HERMES DELPHI, Castri, Acropole Delphi, Parnassos Hotel, Pythia Art, King Iniohos, Boutique Hotel Skamnos, Elafivolia Arahova Suites, Aigli Resort & Spa, Aegli Resort & Spa, Likoria, Aegli Resort and Spa, Villa Filoxenia Arachova, Anemolia Resort & Conference, Celena Suites, Santa Marina Arachova Resort & Spa, Arahova Inn, Elatos Resort & Health Club, Tagli Resort & Spa, Epixenia Ofiteia, Hani Tou Zemenou;

Other names: Alafókastro, Alafokastro, Alafókastro, Dhelfovouni, Dhelfovoúni, Portes, Pórtes, Αλαφόκαστρο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Alafokastro


SUN 9.12

13°/8°
964 hPa
MON 10.12

12°/2°
977 hPa
TUE 11.12

5°/-3°
982 hPa
WED 12.12

6°/-4°
990 hPa
THU 13.12

9°/9°
964 hPa
FRI 14.12

14°/3°
969 hPa
SAT 15.12

12°/10°
972 hPa
SUN 16.12

13°/7°
970 hPa
MON 17.12

13°/3°
968 hPa
TUE 18.12

12°/11°
967 hPa
WED 19.12

12°/2°
963 hPa
THU 20.12

15°/3°
971 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Alafokastro


Alafokastro on GoogleMaps

Alafokastro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Alafokastro.


Alafokastro on OpenStreetMaps

Alafokastro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Alafokastro.


Alafokastro on Wikimapia

Alafokastro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Alafokastro.


Alafokastro on HotelsMap

Alafokastro on HotelsMap. Alafokastro.