Peak Benzevelios on Map 

Peak Benzevelios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Benzevelios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Benzevelios.


 

Main information about Peak Benzevelios

Peak Benzevelios, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 404 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.29833, 20.42417.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Benzevelios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Kanalaki, Parga, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Agia, Margariti, Gardiki, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Vouvopotamos, Mesopotamo, Karvounari, Glyki, Mavroudi, Valanidorachi, Loutsa, Cheimadio, Themelo, Karteri, Narkissos, Kastri, Morfi, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Kamini, Avlotopos, Koroni, Ladochori, Katavothra, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Stavrochori, Ammoudia, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Potamia, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Acherousia, Ampelia, Skandalo, Choika, Zervochori, Psaka, Koronopoulo, Neochori, Valanidoussa, Tsouknida, Mouzakaiika, Xirolofos, Tsangari, Chochla, Polyneri, Myrsini, Kastrosykia, Mesovouni, Aidonia, Megadentro, Lygia, Rachouli, Chrysavgi, Frosyni, Vrachos, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Mantrotopos, Sevasto, Kleisoura, Skepasto, Koukoulioi, Agia Marina, Agios Georgios, Agios Georgios, Riza, Prodromi, Dramesi, Kato Myrsini, Kyra Panagia, Agios Nikolaos, Ekklisies, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Petousi, Agia Kyriaki, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Koryfoula, Saloniki, Arillas, Livadari, Pardalitsa, Vounistra, Myloi, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Kato Skafidoti, Koritiani, Koukkouli, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Semeriza, Agios Georgios, Profitis Ilias Valanidias, Pilogranitsa, Nounesati, Asfaka, Valanidia, Tsekouri, Lozana, Milokokia, Kodra, Paliouri, Pyrgi, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Vasilikos, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Alonaki, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori, Agios Dimitrios, Kypseli, Agora, Xirolofos, Agia Paraskevi, Skoza, Kotsiati, Kastropoulo, Ntegki, Pournari, Souli; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Megali Rachi, Psili Koryfi, Tourla, Vritzacha, Ori Pargas, Ori Paramythias, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Kapela, Tsingani, Koryllas, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Ammos Bay Hotel, Theasis, Myrto, Haris Hotel Apartments;

Other names: Benzeveliós, Bentzevelio, Bentzevelió, Benzevelios, Benzeveliós, Mandzevelio, Mandzevelió, Mantzevelio, Mantzevelió.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Benzevelios


MON 16.09

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 17.09

22°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 18.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 19.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.09

24°/24°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/23°
1,025 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/23°
1,025 hPa
TUE 24.09

22°/23°
1,022 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
THU 26.09

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

22°/23°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Benzevelios


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Benzevelios on GoogleMaps

Benzevelios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Benzevelios.


Benzevelios on OpenStreetMaps

Benzevelios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Benzevelios.


Benzevelios on Wikimapia

Benzevelios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Benzevelios.


Benzevelios on HotelsMap

Benzevelios on HotelsMap. Benzevelios.