Chania on Map 

Chania on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chania. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Chania.


 

Main information about Chania

Chania, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.07753, 24.35611.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Chania on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Zarakes, Zoodochos Pigi, Kouvelles, Diliso, Vathyrema, Panagia, Almyropotamos, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori, Zacharia, Schizali, Potami, Thymi, Evangelismos, Prinia, Amygdalia; or for climbing on: Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Vios, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Chánia, Bathaioi, Bathaios, Bathaíoi, Bathaíos, Chania, Chánia, Χάνια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Chania


SAT 11.07

24°/23°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.07

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/23°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/24°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Chania


Chania on GoogleMaps

Chania on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Chania.


Chania on OpenStreetMaps

Chania on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Chania.


Chania on Wikimapia

Chania on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Chania.


Chania on HotelsMap

Chania on HotelsMap. Chania.