Agios Georgios Feron on Map 

Agios Georgios Feron on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Agios Georgios Feron. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Agios Georgios Feron.


 

Main information about Agios Georgios Feron

Agios Georgios Feron, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.36977, 22.77716.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Agios Georgios Feron on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Volos, Nea Ionia, Almyros, Nea Anchialos, Agria, Velestino, Evxinoupolis, Stefanovikeio, Kato Lekhonia, Rizomylos, Portaria, Alli Meria, Kanalia, Anakasia, Amaliapolis, Armeni, Makrinitsa, Agios Georgios Feron, Neos Platanos, Ano Volos, Aerino, Krokion, Agios Onoufrios, Korfalaki, Chloi, Mikro Perivolaki, Keramidi, Kerasia, Perivlepto, Kokkina, Agios Dimitrios Perivleptou, Fitokos, Neokhorakion, Iolkos, Kokolaiika, Eleftherochori, Anthotopos, Filaki, Neraidha, Aryilokhori, Veneto, Ano Mavrolofos, Paralia Almyrou, Mavrolofos, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Kamari, Polyzaiika, Perdhika, Neraida, Ano Vasilika, Moschochori, Agia Triada, Glavki, Glafki, Zarkadhokhorion, Prodromos, Polydameio, Modestos, Palaiomylos, Neo Perivoli, Melia, Agios Charalampos, Rigaio, Eretria, Agnanteri, Anagennisi, Niamata, Asprogeia, Kileler, Argithea, Melissa, Kokkines, Lofiskos, Kokkinovrachos, Achilleio, Mega Monastiri, Kastri, Agrokipio, Niki, Mamalaiika, Sotirio, Kato Amygdali, Amygdali, Kalamaki, Aidhinion, Kato Kalamaki, Mikrothives, Kalyvia Elafou, Elafos, Sesklo, Paliouri, Sklithro, Glafyra, Dimini, Melissatika, Stagiates, Katichori, Platanidia, Dhrakia, Agios Gedeon, Nees Pagases, Agia Paraskevi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Voiviis; or for climbing on: Mavrokorfi, Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilion; the nearest hotels: Porto Rethymno, Flisvos Hotel, Eleni Villas, Letrina Hotel, Sun Village Hotel, Archontiko Chatziargiri, POSEIDONIO HOTEL, AGNANTIA HOTEL APARTMENT, EMELISSE HOTEL, SUN LAND RHODES HOTEL, KIOTARI BAY, ILIO MARE, LC VEDEMA RESORT, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL ATHENS, HOTEL VILLA ILIAS, POLITEIA HOTEL, CORFU SEA GARDENS, PATRAS PALACE HOTEL, HOTEL BENOIS, ANESIS HOTEL, BEST WESTERN FOUR SEASONS, ALEXANDRA BEACH, HOTEL AND CONGRESS CTR DU LAC, ALDEMAR ROYAL MARE VILLAGE, CONTINENTAL PALACE HOTEL, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL, FORTEZZA HOTEL, ATTICA DOLPHIN RESORT, PORTOFICO HOTEL, MEDITERRANEAN BEACH RESORT HOTE, OLIVE GARDEN HOUSES, ESPERIA HOTEL, ILIESSA BEACH HOTEL, SAMI BEACH HOTEL, BEST WESTERN HOTEL CATERINA, GRECOTEL MANDOLA ROSA SUITES, MELTEMI VILLAGE, APOLLO BEACH RHODES, DIAMOND PALACE, PORTES PALACE, SUMMER LODGE, ELOUNDA GULF VILLAS AND SUITES, ALBATROS HOTEL, BW PORTO VENEZIANO HOTEL, ERETRIA VILLAGE, Laodamia Hotel, Kalloni Hotel, Meltemi, Volos Palace, Haroula Studios, Alkifron Aparthotel, Agape Guesthouse, Anamar Pilio Resort, Dryades Hotel, Melanthi Hotel, Maistrali Hotel, Diplomats, Avra Studios, Aegli, Vigla Studios & Apts, Alexandros, Electra Hotel, Kipseli, Nefeli Hotel, Park, Alkistis - Pelion, Domotel Xenia Volos, Archontiko Tafylli 1891, Archontiko Pandora, Archontika Karamarli, Domotel Xenia Portaria, Archontika Karamarlis, Aspa Rooms, Despotiko, Archontiko Pantou, Erofili, The Lotus Tree Hotel, Xenia Palace Portarias, Maritsas Hotel Suites, Stevalia, Belina Boutique Hotel, Belina, Filoxenia, Kritsa, Montagna Verde, Triantafillies Hotel, Portaria Hotel & Spa, Alkistis Istron, Valis Resort, Arhontiko Kailsto, Agapitos Villas & Guesthouses;

Other names: Ágios Geórgios Ferón, Agios Georgios, Agios Georgios Feron, Ayios Yeoryios, Mikra Fera, Ágios Geórgios, Áyios Yeóryios, Άγιος Γεώργιος Φερών, Μικρά Φερά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Agios Georgios Feron


MON 20.05

26°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.05

23°/15°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.05

24°/18°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

24°/16°
1,015 hPa
FRI 24.05

24°/16°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.05

23°/17°
1,009 hPa
SUN 26.05

19°/14°
1,006 hPa
MON 27.05

22°/16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.05

25°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.05

27°/20°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.05

27°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

30°/20°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Agios Georgios Feron


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Voiviis, and others.

The nearest mountains: Mavrokorfi, Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilion, and others.

Agios Georgios Feron on GoogleMaps

Agios Georgios Feron on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Agios Georgios Feron.


Agios Georgios Feron on OpenStreetMaps

Agios Georgios Feron on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Agios Georgios Feron.


Agios Georgios Feron on Wikimapia

Agios Georgios Feron on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Agios Georgios Feron.


Agios Georgios Feron on HotelsMap

Agios Georgios Feron on HotelsMap. Agios Georgios Feron.