Agios Georgios on Map 

Agios Georgios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Agios Georgios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Agios Georgios.


 

Main information about Agios Georgios

Agios Georgios, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.39343, 22.93189.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Agios Georgios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Aliartos, Kato Tithorea, Elateia, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Steiri, Tragana, Exarkhos, Tithorea, Kyrtoni, Kalapodi, Panayitsa, Ayia Marina, Kiparission, Ayia Paraskevi Tithoreas, Levkokhori, Sfaka, Katalyma, Efkalyptos, Mikrovivos, Davleia, Parorion, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Vasilika, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Profitis Ilias, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Anthochori, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Tsarisi, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ayios Vasilios, Distomo, Aspra Spitia; or for traveling near lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Skaritses, Lykosternia, Tsouma Danili, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Steno Zemenou, Koukos, Versenikos, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Profitis Ilias, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Mavro Spithari, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Rachi Loutses, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Rachi Loutsas, Korompili; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Ágios Geórgios, Agios Georgios, Ayios Yeoryios, Ágios Geórgios, Áyios Yeóryios, Άγιος Γεώργιος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Agios Georgios


TUE 25.06

29°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.06

25°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.06

25°/20°
1,016 hPa
FRI 28.06

30°/22°
1,010 hPa
SAT 29.06

23°/18°
1,013 hPa
SUN 30.06

24°/15°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.07

21°/17°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.07

27°/21°
1,017 hPa
WED 3.07

30°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 4.07

31°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.07

28°/21°
1,012 hPa
SAT 6.07

28°/20°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Agios Georgios


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Agios Georgios on GoogleMaps

Agios Georgios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Agios Georgios.


Agios Georgios on OpenStreetMaps

Agios Georgios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Agios Georgios.


Agios Georgios on Wikimapia

Agios Georgios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Agios Georgios.


Agios Georgios on HotelsMap

Agios Georgios on HotelsMap. Agios Georgios.