Agios Spyridon on Map 

Agios Spyridon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Agios Spyridon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Agios Spyridon.


 

Main information about Agios Spyridon

Agios Spyridon, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.14417, 20.86292.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Agios Spyridon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Arta, Preveza, Filippiada, Kompoti, Neochori, Kostakioi, Louros, Peta, Thesprotiko, Neos Oropos, Pappadates, Chalkiades, Grammenitsa, Aneza, Eleousa, Kalamia, Agios Spyridon, Kanali, Kampi, Nea Kerasounta, Mytikas, Rizovouni, Oropos, Agioi Anargyroi, Agios Georgios, Kommeno, Sellades, Agia Paraskevi, Kranea, Akropotamia, Pachykalamos, Ammotopos, Nea Sampsounta, Rokka, Kalovatos, Rachi, Stefani, Nea Sinopi, Gymnotopos, Petra, Petra, Megarchi, Kalogeriko, Tyrgia, Kirkizates, Kamarina, Panagia, Peranthi, Keramates, Polydroso, Elatos, Nikolitsi, Vigla, Gavria, Vlacherna, Kerasona, Archangelos, Plisioi, Ampelia, Kryopigi, Amfithea, Glykorrizo, Dryofyto, Michalitsi, Synoikismos Loutrotopou, Limini, Nikopoli, Anemorrachi, Chanopoulo, Foteino, Anthotopos, Assos, Kalomodia, Pantanassa, Neos Gorgomylos, Rodavgi, Ano Kotsanopoulo, Ano Drymonas, Ano Rachi, Grimpovo, Kerasovo, Psathotopi, Strongyli, Mytikas, Melates, Tsagkaropoulo, Kato Despotiko, Romia, Flampoura, Zygos, Vrysoula, Zervo, Kastri, Skiadas, Koronisia, Platania, Korfovouni, Kleisto, Neochoraki, Distrato, Despotiko, Kato Kotsanopoulo, Apomero, Agioi Apostoloi, Agia Triada, Galini, Palaiochori Botsari, Agios Charalampos, Kato Kalentini, Revmatia, Markiniada, Geroplatanos, Iliovouni, Xirokampos, Vathy, Galatas, Selina, Vathykampos, Elaia, Kato Revmatia, Moni Genniseos Theotokou, Loutrotopos, Megkla, Skamnia, Perdikari, Marathovouni, Thanasia, Nazaioi, Trapezaki, Anogeiata, Thanasaiika, Samonida, Markates, Seriziana, Agia Faneromeni, Mazi, Vathypedo, Kakovatos, Platania, Agios Georgios Glykoriizou, Agios Athanasios, Kato Athamanio, Lagkadia, Dafnoula, Tzapada, Diasella, Pistiana, Kedros, Trikastro, Panagia, Palaioskamia, Dryonas, Karagiannika, Vrysoules, Dafni, Kallithea, Dokimia, Sykees, Syggouneika, Zarkadaiika, Roumania, Pournari, Profitis Ilias, Ammos, Ydroilektrikos Stathmos Lourou, Nea Thesi, Polyvryso, Paralia Kanaliou, Agia Paraskevi, Kontates, Kampos, Neo Sfinoto, Agia Triada, Pantokratoras, Agios Nikolaos, Psathaki, Galpaki, Neochori, Kato Chalasmata, Agios Thomas, Agia Triada, Agioneri, Ano Chalasmata, Paidopoli Zirou, Agios Georgios, Palaia Filippiada, Eleftherochori, Drymonas, Agios Nikolaos, Lefki, Chalikia, Gkoura, Gorgomylos, Yerodhimatai, Diakou, Ntiveraiika, Agios Dimitrios, Kyprista, Ano Agioi Anargyroi, Miliana, Neos Synoikismos, Plakidia, Pteri, Fagkos, Andriyias, Agrilos, Sykies, Theodoraiika, Alyki, Gonia, Loutsa, Lykofouski, Agios Georgios, Paliochoraki, Filikaiika, Tatsaiika, Georgakaiika, Synoikismos Ntesiniki, Domokos Diasellou, Nea Vigla; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeion Tsiopeli, Ichthiotrofeion Agrilos, Limnothalassa Konstantio, Petras Limni, Limni Vroma, Limni Zirou, Techniti Limni Arachthou; or for climbing on: Vouno Zalongou, Flampouro, Araion, Gorgomylos, Profitis Ilias, Pirgos Tsoungri, Christoforos, Baltanesi, Petrorrachi, Agios Christoforos; the nearest hotels: Poseidon Beach, Preveza Beach, Sesa Boutique, Villa Pap, Daluz Aparthotel, Dioni Boutique, The Captain'S House, Margarona Royal, Preveza City, Byzantino, MINOS PALACE HOTEL, ST NICOLAS BAY RESORT HOTEL;

Other names: Ágios Spyrídon, Agios Spyridon, Ayios Spiridhon, Imam Chaus, Imam-Tsaous, Imám Chaüs, Imám-Tsaoús, Ágios Spyrídon, Áyios Spirídhon, Άγιος Σπυρίδων.

12 day Weather Forecast - Agios Spyridon


SAT 24.08

32°/23°
1,017 hPa
SUN 25.08

34°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 26.08

36°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 27.08

34°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 28.08

34°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 29.08

33°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

33°/19°
1,015 hPa
SAT 31.08

31°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.09

33°/21°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.09

32°/21°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

31°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.09

31°/19°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Agios Spyridon


The nearest regions: Epirus, Nomos Prevezis, Nomos Artas, and others.

Agios Spyridon on GoogleMaps

Agios Spyridon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Agios Spyridon.


Agios Spyridon on OpenStreetMaps

Agios Spyridon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Agios Spyridon.


Agios Spyridon on Wikimapia

Agios Spyridon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Agios Spyridon.


Agios Spyridon on HotelsMap

Agios Spyridon on HotelsMap. Agios Spyridon.