Peak Agios Christoforos on Map 

Peak Agios Christoforos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Agios Christoforos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Agios Christoforos.


 

Main information about Peak Agios Christoforos

Peak Agios Christoforos, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1141 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.83333, 20.91667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Agios Christoforos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Anatoli, Katsikas, Eleousa, Kardamitsia, Eksochi, Konitsa, Pedini, Perama, Tsiflikopoulo, Stavraki, Vounoplagia, Neochoropoulo, Rodotopi, Koutselio, Neokaisareia, Longades, Bafra, Agios Ioannis, Drosochori, Kato Neochoropoulo, Velissarios, Kato Marmara, Metamorfosi, Zitsa, Marmara, Amfithea, Penteli, Kosmira, Kastritsa, Iliokali, Zoodochos, Klimatia, Vasiliki, Ammos, Perivleptos, Chrysovitsa, Krya, Platania, Agia Marina, Ano Lapsista, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Ampeleia, Olympiada, Kranoula, Megalo Peristeri, Neo Bizani, Petsali, Charokopi, Dafnoula, Goritsa, Mouzakaioi, Distrato, Asvestochori, Sirako, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Myloi, Lykostomo, Christoi, Chioniasa, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Neochori, Papigkon, Serviana, Karitsa, Karadimas, Greveniti, Analipsi, Mazi, Miliotades, Grammeno, Mpaltouma, Kontsika, Sitsaina, Platanos, Megali Gotista, Asprangeloi, Anthochori, Kallithea, Petra, Vaptistis, Michalitsi, Ano Pedina, Mazia, Chouliarades, Tampouria, Agioi Apostoloi, Ligopsa, Kalarrytes, Monodendri, Dodonoupoli, Polygyros, Aristi, Petralona, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Mega Gardiki, Karyes, Vovousa, Gavrisioi, Anargyroi, Vitsa, Prosilio, Taksiarchis, Skamnelli, Kostaniani, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Kyparissia, Kipoi, Vathypedo, Asprochoma, Goulas, Petrovouni, Kavallari, Fragkades, Koloniati, Lefkothea, Lyngos, Agia Anastasia, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Psina, Palaiochori Sirakou, Polylofo, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Mystras, Vageniti, Laista, Ampelakia, Mikro Papigkon, Fteri, Doliani, Dragopsa, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Neo Gerakari, Elati, Batza, Potistika, Kipoi Mazias, Palaioselli, Anatoliki, Delvinakopoulo, Demati, Milies, Kato Pedina, Peratis, Koukouli, Voutansaioi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Kokkinochoma, Makrino, Krapsi, Dikorfo, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Potamia, Kedros, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lofiskos, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Vikos, Manassis, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dilofo, Kaloutas, Berko, Mikro Gardiki, Zevgari, Vradeto, Eleftherochori, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Filothei, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Driskos, Zoodochos Pigi Agias Anastasias, Kotomista, Ampelia, Gerakari, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Kleidonia, Lykostani, Giarakari, Spilaio, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Kontinoi, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Agioi Pantes, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Mitsikeli, Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Priza, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Drampala, Dragopsa, Koula, Gorilla, Astraka, Megali Chuka Kosmiras, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra, Ellopia Point Suites, PALLADION HOTEL, Dovitel Boutique, Krikonis Suites, Alexios, Exohi, Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Byzantio, Jolly Hotel, Epirus Palace, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Du Lac and Congress Center, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel;

Other names: Ágios Christóforos, Agios Christoforos, Ayios Khristoforos, Ágios Christóforos, Áyios Khristóforos, Άγιος Χριστόφορος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Agios Christoforos


SUN 21.10

20°/11°
921 hPa
MON 22.10

12°/8°
920 hPa
TUE 23.10

10°/5°
918 hPa
WED 24.10

11°/5°
910 hPa
THU 25.10

14°/-0°
918 hPa
FRI 26.10

18°/4°
926 hPa
SAT 27.10

17°/14°
925 hPa
SUN 28.10

15°/14°
924 hPa
MON 29.10

16°/10°
921 hPa
TUE 30.10

17°/11°
926 hPa
WED 31.10

14°/10°
928 hPa
THU 1.11

13°/9°
927 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Agios Christoforos


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Agios Christoforos on GoogleMaps

Agios Christoforos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Agios Christoforos.


Agios Christoforos on OpenStreetMaps

Agios Christoforos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Agios Christoforos.


Agios Christoforos on Wikimapia

Agios Christoforos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Agios Christoforos.


Agios Christoforos on HotelsMap

Agios Christoforos on HotelsMap. Agios Christoforos.