Peak Agios Ilias on Map 

Peak Agios Ilias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Agios Ilias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Agios Ilias.


 

Main information about Peak Agios Ilias

Peak Agios Ilias, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 994 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.85, 20.5.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Agios Ilias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Rodotopi, Kefalovryso, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Klimatia, Doliana, Pogoniani, Vissani, Kouklioi, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Keramitsa, Petsali, Asfaka, Ktismata, Vasiliko, Lista, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Papigkon, Karitsa, Mazaraki, Mazi, Leptokarya, Raveni, Sitaria, Grammeno, Charavgi, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Lia, Ampelonas, Paliouri, Kallithea, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Tsamantas, Xechoro, Kallithea, Ligopsa, Kryoneri, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Petralona, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Riachovo, Kerasochori, Ano Ravenia, Kourenta, Iliorrachi, Vavouri, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Anargyroi, Palaiopyrgos, Voutsaras, Vitsa, Repetista, Limni, Kouremadi, Milia, Despotiko, Charavgi, Mavronoros, Vasilopoulo, Kefalochori, Kato Meropi, Katarraktis, Gkrimpovo, Areti, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Kerasovo, Lefkothea, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Xirovalto, Lithino, Negrades, Kastani, Bolaiika, Stratinista, Kalochori, Palampas, Pontikates, Dolo, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Kryoneri, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Meropi, Elafotopos, Mavropoulo, Elati, Drymades, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Granitsopoula, Molyvdoskepastos, Delvinakopoulo, Aetopetra, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Zavrocho, Kokkinochoma, Kavasila, Gardiki, Dafnofyto, Stavroskiadi, Ekklisochori, Argyrochori, Rizo, Melissopetra, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Lofiskos, Exochi, Chrysodouli, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Teriachi, Kakolakkos, Vlachatano, Vikos, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Farangi, Petsali, Mikro Soulopoulo, Mavrovouni, Lavdani, Agios Minas, Vatatades, Seltsana, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Vristovo, Oreino, Kournorrachi, Pyxaria, Stavrodromi Teriachiou, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Foteino, Melissi, Paidonia, Neochori, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Agioi Pantes, Kato Xechoro, Ano Vitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Akrorakhi, Dhialisa, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Ori Filiaton, Valtista, Skitario, Velouna, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Mondopoulos, Soutista, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri;

Other names: Ágios Ilías, Agios Ilias, Ayios Ilias, Khavos, Khavós, Ágios Ilías, Áyios Ilías, Άγιος Ηλίας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Agios Ilias


SUN 19.05

22°/13°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.05

16°/9°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.05

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.05

18°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

19°/10°
1,013 hPa
FRI 24.05

17°/10°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.05

17°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 26.05

16°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 27.05

16°/11°
1,006 hPa
TUE 28.05

19°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

24°/13°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.05

25°/15°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Agios Ilias


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, and others.

Agios Ilias on GoogleMaps

Agios Ilias on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Agios Ilias.


Agios Ilias on OpenStreetMaps

Agios Ilias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Agios Ilias.


Agios Ilias on Wikimapia

Agios Ilias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Agios Ilias.


Agios Ilias on HotelsMap

Agios Ilias on HotelsMap. Agios Ilias.