Peak Aftia Flenga on Map 

Peak Aftia Flenga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aftia Flenga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Aftia Flenga.


 

Main information about Peak Aftia Flenga

Peak Aftia Flenga, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 2112 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.87028, 21.11889.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Aftia Flenga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Metsovo, Longades, Panagia, Amfithea, Anilio, Malakasi, Chrysovitsa, Milia, Megalo Peristeri, Distrato, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Greveniti, Analipsi, Miliotades, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Megali Gotista, Anthochori, Petra, Mazia, Tampouria, Karyes, Vovousa, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Kavallari, Fragkades, Elefthero, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Stefani, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Laista, Ampelakia, Doliani, Neo Gerakari, Batza, Platanistos, Kipoi Mazias, Palaioselli, Demati, Milies, Voutansaioi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Potamia, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dipotamo, Dilakko, Ampelia, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Giarakari, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Oros Mitsikeli, Oros Smolikas, Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Metsovon Zigos, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Mia, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Jolly Hotel, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel, Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania;

Other names: Aftiá Flénga, Aftia Flenga, Aftiá Flénga, Avtia Flenga, Avtiá Flénga, Flegka, Flenga, Flégka, Flénga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Aftia Flenga


MON 16.09

16°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 17.09

24°/13°
1,017 hPa
WED 18.09

21°/12°
1,015 hPa
THU 19.09

22°/12°
1,017 hPa
FRI 20.09

14°/10°
1,019 hPa
SAT 21.09

14°/8°
1,024 hPa
SUN 22.09

15°/8°
1,025 hPa
MON 23.09

16°/9°
1,026 hPa
TUE 24.09

18°/10°
1,021 hPa
WED 25.09

20°/11°
1,018 hPa
THU 26.09

21°/11°
1,018 hPa
FRI 27.09

20°/10°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Aftia Flenga


The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Aftia Flenga on GoogleMaps

Aftia Flenga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Aftia Flenga.


Aftia Flenga on OpenStreetMaps

Aftia Flenga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aftia Flenga.


Aftia Flenga on Wikimapia

Aftia Flenga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aftia Flenga.


Aftia Flenga on HotelsMap

Aftia Flenga on HotelsMap. Aftia Flenga.