Peak Aftia on Map 

Peak Aftia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aftia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Aftia.


 

Main information about Peak Aftia

Peak Aftia, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 2061 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.87889, 21.09222.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Aftia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Metsovo, Longades, Panagia, Amfithea, Anilio, Malakasi, Chrysovitsa, Milia, Megalo Peristeri, Distrato, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Greveniti, Analipsi, Miliotades, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Megali Gotista, Anthochori, Petra, Mazia, Tampouria, Karyes, Vovousa, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Kavallari, Fragkades, Elefthero, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Stefani, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Laista, Ampelakia, Doliani, Neo Gerakari, Batza, Platanistos, Kipoi Mazias, Palaioselli, Demati, Milies, Voutansaioi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Potamia, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dipotamo, Dilakko, Ampelia, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Giarakari, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Oros Mitsikeli, Oros Smolikas, Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Metsovon Zigos, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Mia, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Jolly Hotel, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel, Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania;

Other names: Aftiá, Aftia, Aftiá, Avtia, Avtiá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Aftia


TUE 10.12

5°/3°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

2°/-0°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

5°/2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 13.12

2°/0°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

0°/-0°
999 hPa
SUN 15.12

7°/2°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

8°/2°
1,028 hPa
TUE 17.12

8°/4°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

8°/4°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

7°/2°
1,028 hPa
FRI 20.12

7°/2°
1,026 hPa
SAT 21.12

7°/2°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Aftia


The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Aftia on GoogleMaps

Aftia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Aftia.


Aftia on OpenStreetMaps

Aftia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aftia.


Aftia on Wikimapia

Aftia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aftia.


Aftia on HotelsMap

Aftia on HotelsMap. Aftia.