Peak Astraka on Map 

Peak Astraka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Astraka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Astraka.


 

Main information about Peak Astraka

Peak Astraka, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 2343 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.97042, 20.76725.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Astraka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Parakalamos, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Perivleptos, Doliana, Kouklioi, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Petsali, Distrato, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazaraki, Greveniti, Mazi, Sitsaina, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Petra, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Ligopsa, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Riachovo, Pyrsogianni, Ano Ravenia, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Repetista, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Vasilopoulo, Katarraktis, Areti, Kastania, Fragkades, Elefthero, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Lithino, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Bolaiika, Liapi, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Laista, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Doliani, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Elati, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Theotokos, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Kastanonas, Armata, Mesovouni, Exochi, Vlachatano, Vikos, Manassis, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Vradeto, Mavrovouni, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Oxya, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Agia Paraskevi, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Melissi, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ampelos, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Mondopoulos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Rachi Zina; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Astráka, Astraka, Astrakia, Astráka, Astrákia, Αστράκα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Astraka


SAT 23.03

18°/0°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.03

13°/0°
1,022 hPa
MON 25.03

15°/2°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.03

17°/-2°
1,009 hPa
WED 27.03

13°/2°
1,016 hPa
THU 28.03

9°/2°
1,017 hPa
FRI 29.03

4°/-8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.03

10°/-7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.03

14°/-5°
1,010 hPa
MON 1.04

13°/-3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 2.04

12°/-1°
1,008 hPa
WED 3.04

13°/5°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Astraka


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Grammousti, and others.

Astraka on GoogleMaps

Astraka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Astraka.


Astraka on OpenStreetMaps

Astraka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Astraka.


Astraka on Wikimapia

Astraka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Astraka.


Astraka on HotelsMap

Astraka on HotelsMap. Astraka.