Rock Makronisi on Map 

Rock Makronisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makronisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Makronisi.


 

Main information about Rock Makronisi

Rock Makronisi, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.31684, 22.89386.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Rock Makronisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Potamos, Agia Pelagia, Ano Livadhion, Kythira, Kalamos, Logothetianika, Fratsia, Karavas, Karvounadhes, Dhrimonas, Avlemonas, Pitsinianika, Frilingianika, Aroniadhika, Livadhion, Kapsali, Mitata, Fatsadhika, Travasarianika, Kastrisianika, Strapodhion, Milopotamos, Ayios Ilias, Kondolianika, Platia Ammos, Trifillianika, Diakofti, Keramoton, Tsiklaria, Goudhianika, Alexandradhes, Aloizianika, Kalisperianika, Katsouni, Kato Chora, Kominianika, Viaradhika, Pitsinadhes, Manitokhori, Kousounari, Dhokana, Petrounion, Vounon, Kalokairinai, Araioi, Ayia Anastasia, Palaiopolis, Piso Pigadhion, Lianianika, Dhrimonari, Kampos Palaiopoleos, Kambos, Yerakarion, Pourko, Lourandianika, Stathianika, Kryoneri Kythiron, Prongion, Perlengianika, Pantelianika, Katsoulianika, Kominianika, Yerakianika, Khristoforianika, Klaradhika, Kato Strapodhion, Ano Strapodhion, Skoulianika; or for climbing on: Mermigkaris, Vigla, Ayia Elesa, Pyrgos, Krotiria, Agia Kyriaki, Koutsokefallo, Digenis, Agios Georgios, Leska, Makronisi, Karvounonisos, Nisida Xera; the nearest hotels: Athenea Hotel, Akrotiri, Anemes, Kythea Resort, Verandes Tou Ouranou, Romantica, Prapas Apartments, Venardos Hotel, Kythereia, Pelagia Beach, 9 Muses, Maneas Beach, Pelagia Aphrodite, Aposperides, Port Delfino, Vilana Studios, Sole E Mare, Athina Apts & Studios, Kythira Golden Resort, Hotel Porto Diakofti, Notara;

Other names: Makronísi, Makronisi, Makronísi, Platanos Rock, Plátanos Rock, Vrakhos Armenopetra, Vrakhos Platanos, Vrákhos Armenópetra, Vrákhos Plátanos, Μακρονήσι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Makronisi


MON 27.01

15°/13°
1,020 hPa
TUE 28.01

13°/13°
1,018 hPa
WED 29.01

15°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.01

15°/9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.01

11°/11°
1,024 hPa
SAT 1.02

14°/12°
1,020 hPa
SUN 2.02

14°/12°
1,023 hPa
MON 3.02

13°/13°
1,024 hPa
TUE 4.02

14°/14°
1,023 hPa
WED 5.02

16°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 6.02

15°/15°
1,009 hPa
FRI 7.02

15°/12°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Makronisi


Makronisi on GoogleMaps

Makronisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Makronisi.


Makronisi on OpenStreetMaps

Makronisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Makronisi.


Makronisi on Wikimapia

Makronisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Makronisi.


Makronisi on HotelsMap

Makronisi on HotelsMap. Makronisi.