Anthousa on Map 

Anthousa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Anthousa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Anthousa.


 

Main information about Anthousa

Anthousa, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.29917, 20.37311.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Anthousa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Kanalaki, Parga, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Agia, Margariti, Gardiki, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Vouvopotamos, Mesopotamo, Karvounari, Glyki, Mavroudi, Valanidorachi, Loutsa, Cheimadio, Themelo, Karteri, Narkissos, Kastri, Morfi, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Kamini, Avlotopos, Koroni, Ladochori, Katavothra, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Stavrochori, Ammoudia, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Potamia, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Acherousia, Ampelia, Skandalo, Choika, Zervochori, Psaka, Koronopoulo, Neochori, Valanidoussa, Tsouknida, Mouzakaiika, Xirolofos, Tsangari, Chochla, Polyneri, Myrsini, Kastrosykia, Mesovouni, Aidonia, Megadentro, Lygia, Rachouli, Chrysavgi, Frosyni, Vrachos, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Mantrotopos, Sevasto, Kleisoura, Skepasto, Koukoulioi, Agia Marina, Agios Georgios, Agios Georgios, Riza, Prodromi, Dramesi, Kato Myrsini, Kyra Panagia, Agios Nikolaos, Ekklisies, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Petousi, Agia Kyriaki, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Koryfoula, Saloniki, Arillas, Livadari, Pardalitsa, Vounistra, Myloi, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Kato Skafidoti, Koritiani, Koukkouli, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Semeriza, Agios Georgios, Profitis Ilias Valanidias, Pilogranitsa, Nounesati, Asfaka, Valanidia, Tsekouri, Lozana, Milokokia, Kodra, Paliouri, Pyrgi, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Vasilikos, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Alonaki, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori, Agios Dimitrios, Kypseli, Agora, Xirolofos, Agia Paraskevi, Skoza, Kotsiati, Kastropoulo, Ntegki, Pournari, Souli; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Megali Rachi, Psili Koryfi, Tourla, Vritzacha, Ori Pargas, Ori Paramythias, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Kapela, Tsingani, Koryllas, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Ammos Bay Hotel, Theasis, Myrto, Haris Hotel Apartments;

Other names: Anthoúsa, Anthousa, Anthoúsa, Rapeza, Rápeza, Ανθούσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Anthousa


TUE 23.07

27°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 24.07

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
THU 25.07

26°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 26.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
SUN 28.07

25°/24°
1,007 hPa
MON 29.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa
TUE 30.07

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 31.07

26°/25°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.08

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.08

26°/27°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Anthousa


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Anthousa on GoogleMaps

Anthousa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Anthousa.


Anthousa on OpenStreetMaps

Anthousa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Anthousa.


Anthousa on Wikimapia

Anthousa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Anthousa.


Anthousa on HotelsMap

Anthousa on HotelsMap. Anthousa.