Anavra on Map 

Anavra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Anavra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Anavra.


 

Main information about Anavra

Anavra, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.18996, 22.09308.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Anavra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karditsa, Karditsomagoula, Domokos, Artesiano, Omvriaki, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Neon Monastirion, Anavra, Kallithiro, Karpochori, Prodromos, Myrina, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Rentina, Fourna, Rousso, Xinoneri, Ekkara, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Zaimi, Paliouri, Rizovouni, Apidia, Xinias, Perivoli, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Dafnospilia, Ampeliko, Tsouka, Melissa, Yiannitsou, Arkhanion, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Makrirrakhi, Grammeni, Ptelopoula, Stirfaka, Amarantos, Ayios Stefanos, Rovoliarion, Vardali, Dhikastron, Pournarion, Thavmako, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Sofiadha, Koromilea, Velesiotes, Aidonochori, Molocha, Gavrakia, Moskhokaria, Palaia Yiannitsou, Agrapidhia, Panayia, Ano Agoriani, Pitsiota, Trilofon, Koutsouro, Petrilia, Palaiokastro, Asvestion, Paragogiko, Zogri, Neokhorion, Litoselon, Pappas, Metallion, Perivlepto, Mavroneri, Asprokambos, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Tsiflikakion, Dipotama, Agios Theodoros, Thrapsimi, Loutra Smokovou, Gorgovites, Loutro, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Loutropigi, Filia, Anogeio, Mataragka, Mavrakhadhes, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Mascholouri, Dranista, Yiannikion, Khaikhali, Ermitsi, Akhladhea, Kato Ktimeni, Agios Vissarios, Leondarion, Molosi, Kappadhokikon, Kypseli, Astritsa, Agia Paraskevi, Asimokhorion, Ampelonas, Fyllo, Othomaniko, Yefiria, Kato Orfana, Paschalitsa, Grammatikon, Neon Ikonion, Orfana, Stavros, Lefki, Paleofarsalos, Iperia, Polyneri, Ypereia, Ayios Yeoryios, Katochori, Elliniko, Psychiko, Pirgakia, Anochori, Vrysia, Avra, Lofos, Agia Paraskevi, Mikro Evydrio, Megalo Evydrio, Sofades, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Livadi; or for climbing on: Kaprovouni, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Birmpilio, Pirgaki, Kastro, Katakhloron, Psilo Kotroni, Mega Isoma, Koumaros, Xerovouni, Kerasia, Pyrgakia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Karomilia, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Anávra, Anabra, Anavra, Anávra, Chamasi, Chamási, Tsamasi, Tsamási, Ανάβρα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Anavra


FRI 20.09

18°/17°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/16°
1,024 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/17°
1,023 hPa
MON 23.09

24°/20°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/21°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

26°/20°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

27°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

27°/21°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.09

26°/19°
1,021 hPa
SUN 29.09

25°/19°
1,019 hPa
MON 30.09

25°/19°
1,015 hPa
TUE 1.10

23°/19°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Anavra


The nearest regions: Thessaly, and others.

The nearest hotels: Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli, and others.

Anavra on GoogleMaps

Anavra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Anavra.


Anavra on OpenStreetMaps

Anavra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Anavra.


Anavra on Wikimapia

Anavra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Anavra.


Anavra on HotelsMap

Anavra on HotelsMap. Anavra.