Amfissa on Map 

Amfissa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Amfissa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Amfissa.


 

Main information about Amfissa

Amfissa, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.52813, 22.37713.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Amfissa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfissa, Itea, Galaxidhion, Amfikleia, Arachova, Delphi, Antikyra, Kirra, Lidoriki, Pavliani, Palaiokhori, Dhrimaia, Ano Kalivia, Oiti, Nea Pavliani, Bralos, Tithronio, Agios Isidoros, Stathmos Mpralou, Ano Bralos, Kalivia, Xilikoi, Skamnos, Zemeno, Stathmos Amfikleias, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Doriko, Aigytio, Kallio, Athanasios Diakos, Trividi, Koniakos, Sotaina, Vraila, Lefka, Mousounitsa, Tolofon, Lefkaditi, Kastriotissa, Sykia, Amygdalia, Skaloula, Erateini, Mavrolithari, Malandrino, Panormos, Stromi, Karoutes, Pyra, Panourgias, Agioi Pantes, Vounichora, Penteoria, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Oinochori, Agia Efthymia, Sklithro, Tritaia, Agios Georgios, Agios Konstantinos, Apostolias, Sernikaki, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Elaionas, Drosochori, Vargiani, Gravia, Chrisso, Mariolata, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Kalania, Desfina, Polidhrosos, Ano Polidhrosos, Makria Mallia, Prosakos, Agios Andreas; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou; or for climbing on: Dimouli, Gkiona, Kokkinari, Kallidromo, Kokkinias, Mikrovouno, Psili Koryfi, Papadakos, Chionias, Diasella, Koukodiaris, Paliopournara, Profitis Ilias, Pera Lakkos, Koutsouras, Alafokastro, Pyramida, Liakoura, Xerovouni, Raidholakka, Kotsilorrachi, Psili Rachi, Xirogiannis; the nearest hotels: Delphi Beach, Villa Anilena, Acroploro, Ganimede, To Spitaki, Galaxa Mansion, Miramare, Epavlis Boutique Galaxidi, Europa Beach - Galaxidi, Trokadero, Nafsika Palace, Galini, Chalet Metohi, Kalafati Hotel Itea, Matamy Beach, Nafsika Beach, Apollonia, Kouros, Vouzas, Orfeas Hotel, Artemis, Zeus, Delphi Palace, Hotel AMALIA DELPHI, Minotel Leto, Aiolos, Hotel ARION, Pan, Iniohos Hotel Restaurant, Varonos, Castalia, Hotel FEDRIADES DELPHI, Hotel Lefas, Hotel OLYMPIC, Aeolos, Xenia Iniohos, Art Pythia Boutique Hotel, Hotel HERMES DELPHI, Castri, Acropole Delphi, Parnassos Hotel, Pythia Art, King Iniohos, Boutique Hotel Skamnos, Elafivolia Arahova Suites, Aigli Resort & Spa, Aegli Resort & Spa, Likoria, Aegli Resort and Spa, Villa Filoxenia Arachova, Anemolia Resort & Conference, Celena Suites, Santa Marina Arachova Resort & Spa, Arahova Inn, Elatos Resort & Health Club, Tagli Resort & Spa, Epixenia Ofiteia, Hani Tou Zemenou;

Other names: Ámfissa, Amfissa, Ámfissa, Άμφισσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Amfissa


THU 13.12

6°/6°
973 hPa
FRI 14.12

9°/8°
973 hPa
SAT 15.12

12°/10°
969 hPa
SUN 16.12

11°/7°
966 hPa
MON 17.12

11°/8°
968 hPa
TUE 18.12

9°/8°
973 hPa
WED 19.12

11°/6°
973 hPa
THU 20.12

11°/3°
976 hPa
FRI 21.12

14°/14°
973 hPa
SAT 22.12

14°/7°
963 hPa
SUN 23.12

14°/1°
974 hPa
MON 24.12

14°/1°
975 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Amfissa


The nearest regions: Nomos Fokidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou, and others.

Amfissa on GoogleMaps

Amfissa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Amfissa.


Amfissa on OpenStreetMaps

Amfissa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Amfissa.


Amfissa on Wikimapia

Amfissa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Amfissa.


Amfissa on HotelsMap

Amfissa on HotelsMap. Amfissa.