Ampelona on Map 

Ampelona on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ampelona. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ampelona.


 

Main information about Ampelona

Ampelona, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.74481, 22.36575.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ampelona on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Larisa, Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Elassona, Ampelona, Falanna, Nikaia, Tsaritsani, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Terpsithea, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Pyrgetos, Itea, Rapsani, Omolio, Elateia, Ossa, Koilada, Dasochori, Pournari, Eleftheres, Mandra, Rachoula, Ampelakia, Itea, Koutsochero, Spilia, Kypselochori, Krania, Loutro, Koulouri, Amygdalia, Evangelismos, Synoikismos Prosfygon, Tempi, Argyromylos, Kastro, Amfithea, Petrino, Mikro Eleftherochori, Mesorrakhi, Damasouli, Pineiada, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Damasi, Aetorachi, Sykies, Ilias, Votanochori, Vounaina, Mikro Vouno, Krya Vrysi, Mavrovouni, Doxaras, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Krannonas, Dentra, Agios Georgios, Deleria, Karkatzi, Mesorachi, Agioi Anargyroi, Rodia, Vryotopos, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Nea Smirni, Kalivia, Averof, Gyrtoni, Elia, Palioklisi, Zappeio, Parapotamos, Nees Karyes, Omorfochori, Nea Lefki, Melissochori, Sofo, Akrinon, Galini, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Myra, Kyparissia, Moschochori, Cheimadio, Glavki, Glafki, Eleftherio, Prodromos, Modestos, Marmarini, Neo Perivoli, Melia, Anagennisi, Niamata, Dimitra, Kileler, Melissa, Nea Filippoupoli, Neapoli; or for climbing on: Titanos, Melouna, Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Godaman, Gymnokoryfai, Trokhalos, Kamilorrakhi, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon; the nearest hotels: Metropol, Gr Louis Larisa, Asteras, Classical Larissa Imperial Hotel, Park, Divani Palace Larissa, Helena, Dionysos, Dionissos, Diethnes, Larissa Imperial, Porto Rethymno, Flisvos Hotel, Eleni Villas, Letrina Hotel, Sun Village Hotel, Archontiko Chatziargiri, POSEIDONIO HOTEL, AGNANTIA HOTEL APARTMENT, EMELISSE HOTEL, SUN LAND RHODES HOTEL, KIOTARI BAY, ILIO MARE, LC VEDEMA RESORT, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL ATHENS, HOTEL VILLA ILIAS, POLITEIA HOTEL, CORFU SEA GARDENS, PATRAS PALACE HOTEL, HOTEL BENOIS, ANESIS HOTEL, BEST WESTERN FOUR SEASONS, ALEXANDRA BEACH, HOTEL AND CONGRESS CTR DU LAC, ALDEMAR ROYAL MARE VILLAGE, CONTINENTAL PALACE HOTEL, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL, FORTEZZA HOTEL, ATTICA DOLPHIN RESORT, PORTOFICO HOTEL, MEDITERRANEAN BEACH RESORT HOTE, OLIVE GARDEN HOUSES, ESPERIA HOTEL, ILIESSA BEACH HOTEL, SAMI BEACH HOTEL, BEST WESTERN HOTEL CATERINA, GRECOTEL MANDOLA ROSA SUITES, MELTEMI VILLAGE, APOLLO BEACH RHODES, DIAMOND PALACE, PORTES PALACE, SUMMER LODGE, ELOUNDA GULF VILLAS AND SUITES, ALBATROS HOTEL, BW PORTO VENEZIANO HOTEL;

Other names: Ampelóna, Ambelon, Ambelón, Ampelon, Ampelona, Ampelóna, Kazaklar, Kazaklár, Αμπελόνα, Αμπελών.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ampelona


WED 16.10

24°/19°
1,015 hPa
THU 17.10

24°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

24°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

24°/19°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

24°/19°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

24°/19°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

23°/18°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

22°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/15°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/16°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

17°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

20°/17°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ampelona


The nearest regions: Nomos Larisis, and others.

Ampelona on GoogleMaps

Ampelona on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Ampelona.


Ampelona on OpenStreetMaps

Ampelona on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Ampelona.


Ampelona on Wikimapia

Ampelona on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Ampelona.


Ampelona on HotelsMap

Ampelona on HotelsMap. Ampelona.