Amaliapolis on Map 

Amaliapolis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Amaliapolis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Amaliapolis.


 

Main information about Amaliapolis

Amaliapolis, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.16667, 22.88333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Amaliapolis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Volos, Nea Ionia, Almyros, Nea Anchialos, Agria, Velestino, Zagora, Evxinoupolis, Kato Lekhonia, Rizomylos, Sourpi, Portaria, Oreoi, Ano Lekhonia, Alli Meria, Trikeri, Pteleos, Anakasia, Amaliapolis, Makrinitsa, Agios Georgios Feron, Neos Platanos, Akhillio, Glifa, Kala Nera, Ano Volos, Aerino, Krokion, Agios Onoufrios, Miloi, Korfalaki, Kato Gatzea, Chloi, Mikro Perivolaki, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Vrinaina, Ano Gatzea, Perivlepto, Dhrimon, Vyzitsa, Koropi, Ayia Trias Sourpis, Pinakatai, Kokkina, Kofoi, Kokkotoi, Gavriani, Agios Dimitrios Perivleptou, Ayios Yeoryios Nileias, Aghia Triadha, Fitokos, Iolkos, Agios Athanasios, Kokolaiika, Pigadi, Ayios Ioannis, Argyraiika, Ayia Marina, Kiparisson, Kontarolakka, Leichoura, Fanos, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Ano Mavrolofos, Dyo Revmata, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Paralia Almyrou, Mavrolofos, Nies, Loutro, Stavrodromi, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Polyzaiika, Karavotsaki, Dhrymaria, Kokkinovrachos, Mega Monastiri, Agrokipio, Mamalaiika, Aidhinion, Mikrothives, Sesklo, Paliouri, Glafyra, Dimini, Melissatika, Akhillio, Stagiates, Katichori, Platanidia, Dhrakia, Agios Lavrentios, Ayios Lavrendios, Ayios Vlasios, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Palaio Trikeri, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Xarkhakia, Makryrachi, Horefto, Kissos, Anilio, Agios Dimitrios, Agios Gedeon, Alia, Nees Pagases, Agia Paraskevi, Kalivia Chamakou; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Flambouri, Mygdalia, Koulia Kokoton, Aetofolia, Taramas, Chlomo, Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion, Souvleri Glifas; the nearest hotels: Laodamia Hotel, Kalloni Hotel, Volos Palace, Haroula Studios, Alkifron Aparthotel, Agape Guesthouse, Anamar Pilio Resort, Dryades Hotel, Melanthi Hotel, Maistrali Hotel, Diplomats, Avra Studios, Aegli, Vigla Studios & Apts, Alexandros, Electra Hotel, Kipseli, Nefeli Hotel, Park, Alkistis - Pelion, Domotel Xenia Volos, Archontiko Tafylli 1891, Archontiko Pandora, Archontika Karamarli, Domotel Xenia Portaria, Archontika Karamarlis, Aspa Rooms, Despotiko, Archontiko Pantou, Erofili, The Lotus Tree Hotel, Xenia Palace Portarias, Maritsas Hotel Suites, Stevalia, Belina Boutique Hotel, Belina, Filoxenia, Kritsa, Montagna Verde, Triantafillies Hotel, Portaria Hotel & Spa, Alkistis Istron, Valis Resort, Arhontiko Kailsto, Agapitos Villas & Guesthouses, Archontiko Terpou, Manthos Hotel Resort & Spa, Palio Eleotrivio, Tasia, To Hani Tou Kokkini, Anovolios, Ano Volios, Zagora Hotel, Efipoi Hotel, Nirvana Hotel, Pegasos Hotel, Kassandra Hotel, Astromeria Hotel, Arhontiko Karagiannopoulou, Saily Beach;

Other names: Amaliapolis, Amaliapoleos, Amaliapoli, Amaliápoleos, Amaliápoli, Khorio Amaliapolis, Khorió Amaliápolis, Nea Mitzella, Néa Mitzélla, Αμαλιάπολη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Amaliapolis


THU 20.06

26°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.06

30°/25°
1,014 hPa
SAT 22.06

32°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.06

34°/27°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.06

32°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.06

31°/26°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.06

30°/26°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.06

32°/26°
1,014 hPa
FRI 28.06

33°/26°
1,011 hPa
SAT 29.06

31°/25°
1,014 hPa
SUN 30.06

31°/24°
1,012 hPa
MON 1.07

32°/26°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Amaliapolis


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Amaliapolis on GoogleMaps

Amaliapolis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Amaliapolis.


Amaliapolis on OpenStreetMaps

Amaliapolis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Amaliapolis.


Amaliapolis on Wikimapia

Amaliapolis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Amaliapolis.


Amaliapolis on HotelsMap

Amaliapolis on HotelsMap. Amaliapolis.