Peak Paliopyrgos on Map 

Peak Paliopyrgos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Paliopyrgos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Paliopyrgos.


 

Main information about Peak Paliopyrgos

Peak Paliopyrgos, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1082 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.63886, 24.00958.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Paliopyrgos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aliveri, Eretria, Amarynthos, Kymi, Yimnon, Malakonta, Magoula, Oxilithos, Ayios Ioannis, Agios Loukas, Makrikapa, Kallithea, Ano Vathia, Koukaki, Seta, Kato Seta, Galazia Nera, Kamari, Metamorfosis, Yerontas, Paratheristikos Oikodomikos Synetairismos Olympiakis Aeroporias, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Metokhion, Paralia Metochiou, Parthenion, Panayia, Tharounia, Makrikhorion, Akti Nireos, Manikia, Trakhilion, Koustoumalou, Paramerites, Prinias, Kremastos, Gaia, Episkopi, Karavos, Neochori, Lokas, Krinianoi, Vrisi, Kadhion, Dhendra, Anthoupoli, Vitala, Andronianoi, Dhirrevmata, Giannides, Koilion, Konistres, Kharakopos, Mylaki, Latas, Maletianoi, Taxiarkhai, Kazarma, Pirgos, Monodhrion, Ano Kourounion, Agios Georgios, Spiliai, Prinakion, Mendoulis, Agia Sofia, Grammatikianoi, Oroloyion, Gavalas, Kipoi, Kato Kourounion, Kalimerianoi, Katakalos, Velos, Ayia Thekla, Klimatarion, Prasino, Ano Potamia, Lepoura, Enoria, Koutoumoulas, Nikoletta, Khania, Khania Avlonariou, Neochori, Lofiskos, Dafni, Kato Potamia, Kato Lofiskos, Orion, Platana, Piryion, Paralia Kimis, Avlonarion, Dystos, Alonia, Mirtea, Drosia, Paralia, Perivolia, Samarades, Krieza, Elaia, Fleves, Mandraki, Sykies, Petsalas, Okhthonia, Trikovilo, Petries, Akhladheri, Alonia, Koskina, Korasida, Agioi Apostoloi, Kotroni; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Dystos; or for climbing on: Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Olympos Oros, Sterna, Kotronas, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Skotini, Kastri, Mavrovouni, Paliopyrgos, Ortari, Profitis Ilias, Elafokklisi, Kakia Rakhi, Servouni; the nearest hotels: Negroponte Resort Eretria, AIROTEL MALACONDA BEACH, Palmariva Beach Bomo Club, Palmariva Eretria Beach, Petit Village, Diamanto Rooms, Eretria Sun Rise Hotel, Alex Beach, Eviana Beach, Grand Bleu Hotel, Holidays In Evia Beach Resort, Eretria Village Resort & Conference Center, Malaconda Beach Hotel, Stefania, Port Evia Boutique Hotel By Xenia Resort;

Other names: Paliópyrgos, Alokteri, Aloktéri, Paliopyrgos, Paliópyrgos, Παλιόπυργος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Paliopyrgos


SUN 19.01

7°/4°
1,023 hPa
MON 20.01

5°/4°
1,035 hPa
TUE 21.01

6°/3°
1,040 hPa
WED 22.01

8°/4°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

11°/5°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

7°/3°
1,034 hPa
SAT 25.01

8°/6°
1,030 hPa
SUN 26.01

12°/8°
1,025 hPa
MON 27.01

13°/8°
1,025 hPa
TUE 28.01

13°/8°
1,027 hPa
WED 29.01

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.01

9°/4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Paliopyrgos


The nearest regions: Nomos Evvoias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Dystos, and others.

Paliopyrgos on GoogleMaps

Paliopyrgos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Paliopyrgos.


Paliopyrgos on OpenStreetMaps

Paliopyrgos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Paliopyrgos.


Paliopyrgos on Wikimapia

Paliopyrgos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Paliopyrgos.


Paliopyrgos on HotelsMap

Paliopyrgos on HotelsMap. Paliopyrgos.