Almyros on Map 

Almyros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Almyros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Almyros.


 

Main information about Almyros

Almyros, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.18222, 22.75944.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Almyros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Volos, Nea Ionia, Almyros, Nea Anchialos, Agria, Velestino, Evxinoupolis, Kato Lekhonia, Rizomylos, Sourpi, Portaria, Alli Meria, Pteleos, Anakasia, Amaliapolis, Makrinitsa, Agios Georgios Feron, Neos Platanos, Akhillio, Glifa, Anavra, Ano Volos, Aerino, Krokion, Agios Onoufrios, Miloi, Korfalaki, Chloi, Mikro Perivolaki, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Vrinaina, Perivlepto, Dhrimon, Ayia Trias Sourpis, Kokkina, Kofoi, Kokkotoi, Gavriani, Agios Dimitrios Perivleptou, Fitokos, Neokhorakion, Iolkos, Kokolaiika, Eleftherochori, Pigadi, Anthotopos, Filaki, Neraidha, Neraidha, Aryilokhori, Ayios Ioannis, Ayia Marina, Longitsion, Kiparisson, Kontarolakka, Leichoura, Fanos, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Ano Mavrolofos, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Paralia Almyrou, Mavrolofos, Nies, Loutro, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Polyzaiika, Perdhika, Karavotsaki, Dhrymaria, Neraida, Ano Vasilika, Agia Triada, Zarkadhokhorion, Polydameio, Palaiomylos, Agios Charalampos, Rigaio, Eretria, Agnanteri, Asprogeia, Argithea, Kokkinovrachos, Mega Monastiri, Agrokipio, Mamalaiika, Aidhinion, Mikrothives, Sesklo, Paliouri, Glafyra, Dimini, Melissatika, Akhillio, Stagiates, Katichori, Platanidia, Dhrakia, Agios Gedeon, Alia, Nees Pagases, Agia Paraskevi, Kalivia Chamakou; or for climbing on: Mavrokorfi, Strimbes, Mesovouni, Kotsalos, Flambouri, Mygdalia, Koulia Kokoton, Aetofolia, Taramas, Chlomo, Oros Pilion, Pilion, Souvleri Glifas, Megali Rachi; the nearest hotels: ERETRIA VILLAGE, Laodamia Hotel, Kalloni Hotel, Volos Palace, Haroula Studios, Alkifron Aparthotel, Agape Guesthouse, Anamar Pilio Resort, Dryades Hotel, Melanthi Hotel, Maistrali Hotel, Diplomats, Avra Studios, Aegli, Vigla Studios & Apts, Alexandros, Electra Hotel, Kipseli, Nefeli Hotel, Park, Alkistis - Pelion, Domotel Xenia Volos, Archontiko Tafylli 1891, Archontiko Pandora, Archontika Karamarli, Domotel Xenia Portaria, Archontika Karamarlis, Aspa Rooms, Despotiko, Archontiko Pantou, Erofili, The Lotus Tree Hotel, Xenia Palace Portarias, Maritsas Hotel Suites, Stevalia, Belina Boutique Hotel, Belina, Filoxenia, Kritsa, Montagna Verde, Triantafillies Hotel, Portaria Hotel & Spa, Alkistis Istron, Valis Resort, Arhontiko Kailsto, Agapitos Villas & Guesthouses;

Other names: Almyrós, Almiros, Almirós, Almyros, Almyrós, Αλμυρός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Almyros


SAT 11.07

26°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.07

30°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

28°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

25°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 15.07

26°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

29°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 17.07

30°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 18.07

30°/25°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.07

29°/25°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

30°/26°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

31°/26°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

32°/25°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Almyros


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

Almyros on GoogleMaps

Almyros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Almyros.


Almyros on OpenStreetMaps

Almyros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Almyros.


Almyros on Wikimapia

Almyros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Almyros.


Almyros on HotelsMap

Almyros on HotelsMap. Almyros.