Aktaio on Map 

Aktaio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aktaio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Aktaio.


 

Main information about Aktaio

Aktaio, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.14783, 24.35875.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Aktaio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Zarakes, Zoodochos Pigi, Kouvelles, Diliso, Vathyrema, Panagia, Almyropotamos, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori, Zacharia, Schizali, Potami, Thymi, Evangelismos, Prinia, Amygdalia; or for climbing on: Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Vios, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Aktaío, Aktaio, Aktaion, Aktaío, Aktaíon, Skouasi, Skouási, Ακταίο, Ακταίον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Aktaio


SAT 11.07

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.07

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

24°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/23°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

24°/23°
1,011 hPa
SUN 19.07

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

24°/23°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Aktaio


Aktaio on GoogleMaps

Aktaio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Aktaio.


Aktaio on OpenStreetMaps

Aktaio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Aktaio.


Aktaio on Wikimapia

Aktaio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Aktaio.


Aktaio on HotelsMap

Aktaio on HotelsMap. Aktaio.