Akraifnia on Map 

Akraifnia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akraifnia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Akraifnia.


 

Main information about Akraifnia

Akraifnia, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.45663, 23.22093.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Akraifnia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Orchomenos, Atalanti, Vagia, Aliartos, Malesina, Livanates, Martinon, Thespies, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Domvraina, Larimna, Tragana, Arkitsa, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Theologos, Kyrtoni, Megaplatanos, Metalleia, Kiparission, Skala, Proskinas, Mazion, Palirroia, Skroponeria, Yliki, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Lagonisi, Kalypso, Efkalyptos, Pournara, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Petra, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Mavrommati, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Katounia, Golemi, Mourikion, Neochoraki, Ypato, Platanakia, Kakavos, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kallithea, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Xerovouni, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Kantili Oros, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Zagaras, Rachi Loutsas, Kanavari, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Akraifnía, Akraifnia, Akraifnion, Akraifnía, Akraiphnion, Akraífnion, Kardhitsa, Kardhítsa, Ακραίφνιον, Ακραιφνία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Akraifnia


WED 16.10

22°/18°
1,015 hPa
THU 17.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

23°/18°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

23°/18°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/17°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

22°/16°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

20°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.10

18°/14°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

18°/16°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.10

20°/16°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Akraifnia


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Akraifnia on GoogleMaps

Akraifnia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Akraifnia.


Akraifnia on OpenStreetMaps

Akraifnia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Akraifnia.


Akraifnia on Wikimapia

Akraifnia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Akraifnia.


Akraifnia on HotelsMap

Akraifnia on HotelsMap. Akraifnia.