Aegina on Map 

Aegina on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aegina. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Aegina.


 

Main information about Aegina

Aegina, Attica, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.74667, 23.4275.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Aegina on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Piraeus, Drapetsona, Aegina, Aianteio, Poros, Selinia, Galatas, Kypseli, Vathy, Methana, Perdhika, Troizina, Kalloni, Mesagros, Megalochori, Skala, Ayia Sotira, Vagia, Karatzas, Ayia Marina, Taktikoupoli, Dryopi, Ayios Yeoryios Troizinos, Perani, Kyani Akti, Kanakia, Peristeria, Dhritsaiika, Alones, Ayia Eleni Troizinos, Kolones, Kynosoura, Maroudi, Kondos, Spithari, Vathy, Ano Fanari, Limenaria, Megalochori, Portes, Agios Nektarios Porou, Dimitrani, Skapeti, Aiginitissa, Metamorfosi Troizinos, Kounoupitsa, Ayios Konstandinos Troizinos, Tzikidhes, Sfendourion, Kipseli, Ayios Georgios Methanon, Ayioi Theodhoroi Methanon, Chora, Psifta, Kavos, Anitsaion, Megalo Potami, Palaia Loutra, Pakhia Rakhi, Makrilongos, Kylindras, Kaimeni Khora, Zervaiika, Vidhion, Saronida Troizinos, Lazaridhes, Ayios Nikolaos Methanon, Vlakhidhes, Nisida, Akti Agapis, Mylos, Neratzia, Kapotides, Megalo Neorio, Pagoni, Askeli, Profitis Ilias, Alyki, Klima, Kato Zarmpala, Ano Zarmpala, Pyrgos, Souvala, Kyriza, Gialia, Aposporides, Charoupia, Panorama Selinion, Porto Fino, Giannakides, Metokhion, Skliri, Vromolimni, Ayioi Asomatoi, Marathona, Kaki Vigla, Agioi, Peiraiki, Agios Fanourios, Chatzikiriakion, Agios Neilos, Kallipolis, Ydraiika, Pigada, Vryoni, Troumpa, Agios Vasileios, Freattida, Terpsithea, Kentro Peiraia, Plateia Ippodameias, Pasalimani, Marina Zeas; or for climbing on: Ortholithi, Aderes Oros, Khelona, Mavrovouni, Oros, Soros, Anathema, Lampousa, Megalo Stefani, Fourithi, Vromosykia, Ntarniza, Profitis Ilias, Langarakhia, Aderes, Karakia; the nearest hotels: Alterego Apartments, Milos, Boulas, Laza Beach Inn, Hotel Yianna, Andreas, Hotel Agistri, Oasis Scala Beach Hotel, Vasilaras Apartment I, Aktaion Ii, Aktaion, Kekrifalia, Levendi, Dionysos, Porto View Suites And Spa, Ulrika, Aeginitiko Archontiko, Miranta Hotel, Kyriakos Klonos Hotel, Klonos Anna Htl, Hotel Danae, APOLLO AEGINA, Faros, Xenia Poros Image, Best Western Poros Image, KAVOS BAY SEAFRONT HOTEL, KAVOS BAY SEAFRONT HOTEL STUDI, Manessi, Niki'S Village, Eleonas Studios, Venetia Hotel, Saga Hotel & Studios, Kalimera Studios & Apartments, Cascade Studios, New Aegli, Ninetta'S Studios, Golden View, Marini Luxury Apartments Ans Suites, Kaikas Studios, Kostis Villas, Sirene Blue Resort, Xanthippi Hotel Apartments, Irides Luxury Studios & Apartments, Moond Bay, Afea, Sylvia, Sylvia Studios, Liberty 1, The Delfini Hotel, Senia, Magda, Anatoli, Seaside Village Rooms, Panorama Hotel, Hotel Katerina, Esperides Maisonettes, Hotel Rachel, Apollo Htl, Hotel Karyatides, Argo Spa Hotel, PHIDIAS, PIRAEUS DREAM, BW THE PARK HOTEL, Efplias Hotel Apartments, Best Western Efplias, Glaros, Faros 1, Ideal, Ideal Hotel Athens, Savoy Hotel, Faros 2, Acropole Piraeus, Best Western The Park Hotel, Piraeus Dream City, Noufara, Piraeus Inn, Piraeus Theoxenia Hotel, Niki, Anita Hotel, Argo Hotel, Anemoni, Poseidonio;

Other names: Aegina, Aegina, Aigina, Aiyina, Aígina, Aíyina, Egina, Αίγινα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Aegina


THU 23.01

11°/10°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

9°/9°
1,034 hPa
SAT 25.01

11°/12°
1,028 hPa
SUN 26.01

13°/14°
1,026 hPa
MON 27.01

15°/14°
1,022 hPa
TUE 28.01

14°/14°
1,019 hPa
WED 29.01

14°/14°
1,021 hPa
THU 30.01

14°/13°
1,026 hPa
FRI 31.01

13°/13°
1,024 hPa
SAT 1.02

13°/12°
1,019 hPa
SUN 2.02

10°/11°
1,027 hPa
MON 3.02

11°/10°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Aegina


The nearest regions: Nomos Piraios, and others.

Aegina on GoogleMaps

Aegina on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Aegina.


Aegina on OpenStreetMaps

Aegina on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Aegina.


Aegina on Wikimapia

Aegina on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Aegina.


Aegina on HotelsMap

Aegina on HotelsMap. Aegina.