Mount Mallia on Map 

Mount Mallia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mallia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mallia.


 

Main information about Mount Mallia

Mount Mallia, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 726 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.59278, 20.355.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Mallia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Gardiki, Mazarakia, Karvounari, Mavroudi, Kouklioi, Agios Vlasios, Karteri, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Kamini, Avlotopos, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Zervochori, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Xirolofos, Smertos, Tsangari, Mazaraki, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Frosyni, Giromeri, Raveni, Vrontismeni, Pente Ekklisies, Ieromnimi, Sevasto, Koukoulioi, Agia Marina, Lia, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Paliouri, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Chrysorrachi, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kyra Panagia, Agios Nikolaos, Riachovo, Kerasochori, Radovizi, Kourenta, Vavouri, Rizo, Voutsaras, Palaiokastro, Repetista, Kato Zalogko, Petousi, Kouremadi, Milia, Despotiko, Charavgi, Agia Kyriaki, Granitsa, Vasilopoulo, Kefalochori, Katarraktis, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Areti, Agios Arsenios, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Seniko, Saloniki, Lithino, Arillas, Vrosina, Kastani, Zalogko, Pardalitsa, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Polydoro, Myloi, Kalochori, Palampas, Kryoneri, Kato Vereniki, Palaiochora, Koritiani, Sakellariko, Elataria, Laliza, Agios Christoforos, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Aetopetra, Semeriza, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Kerasia, Chinka, Gardiki, Dafnofyto, Agios Georgios, Profitis Ilias Valanidias, Pilogranitsa, Ekklisochori, Domolessa, Rizo, Nounesati, Asfaka, Valanidia, Psilokastro, Venterikos, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Dichouni, Lozana, Vlachatano, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Vereniki, Petsali, Mikrochori, Milokokia, Mikro Soulopoulo, Kodra, Lavdani, Paliouri, Seltsana, Vristovo, Kournorrachi, Foteino, Melissi, Zorgianni, Paidonia, Vrysi, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori, Agios Dimitrios, Agora, Agia Paraskevi, Skoza, Kotsiati, Souli; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Psili Koryfi, Vritzacha, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Ori Paramythias, Ori Kourendon, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Psilo Vouno, Skitario, Velouna, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Soutista, Kapela, Tsingani, Kasidiaris, Koryllas; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Regina Mare, Theasis;

Other names: Mállia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mallia


FRI 22.03

15°/9°
1,025 hPa
SAT 23.03

19°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 24.03

19°/6°
1,021 hPa
MON 25.03

17°/5°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.03

18°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 28.03

11°/9°
1,016 hPa
FRI 29.03

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.03

12°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 31.03

14°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 1.04

15°/3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 2.04

15°/2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mallia


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Mallia on GoogleMaps

Mallia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mallia.


Mallia on OpenStreetMaps

Mallia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mallia.


Mallia on Wikimapia

Mallia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mallia.


Mallia on HotelsMap

Mallia on HotelsMap. Mallia.