Mount Katsikas on Map 

Mount Katsikas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Katsikas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Katsikas.


 

Main information about Mount Katsikas

Mount Katsikas, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 295 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.77028, 22.50722.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Katsikas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Larisa, Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Ampelona, Falanna, Nikaia, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Terpsithea, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Pyrgetos, Rapsani, Omolio, Aigani, Elateia, Ossa, Stomio, Koilada, Dasochori, Pournari, Eleftheres, Mandra, Rachoula, Ampelakia, Itea, Spilia, Kypselochori, Palaiopyrgos, Krania, Koulouri, Amygdalia, Anatoli, Sparmos, Kouloura, Evangelismos, Synoikismos Prosfygon, Kato Aigani, Tempi, Nea Mesagkala, Amfithea, Flampouro, Olympiada, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Kryovrysi, Dentra, Deleria, Karkatzi, Sykaminia, Mesorachi, Rodia, Vryotopos, Karya, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Nea Smirni, Kalivia, Averof, Gyrtoni, Elia, Kallipefki, Parapotamos, Omorfochori, Melissochori, Akrinon, Galini, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Cheimadio, Glavki, Glafki, Eleftherio, Prodromos, Modestos, Marmarini, Melia, Anagennisi, Niamata, Dimitra, Melissa, Papapouli, Neochori, Platamonas, Kastri, Gerakari, Anavra, Kato Amygdali, Prinias, Amygdali, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion, Kalamaki, Kato Kalamaki, Nea Filippoupoli, Neapoli; or for climbing on: Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Kissavos, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Godaman, Gymnokoryfai, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon; the nearest hotels: Metropol, Gr Louis Larisa, Asteras, Classical Larissa Imperial Hotel, Park, Divani Palace Larissa, Helena, Dionysos, Dionissos, Diethnes, Larissa Imperial;

Other names: Katsíkas.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Katsikas


SAT 4.04

8°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 5.04

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
MON 6.04

7°/6°
1,025 hPa
TUE 7.04

10°/7°
1,026 hPa
WED 8.04

12°/7°
1,024 hPa
THU 9.04

13°/10°
1,022 hPa
FRI 10.04

15°/12°
1,020 hPa
SAT 11.04

17°/10°
1,021 hPa
SUN 12.04

16°/9°
1,023 hPa
MON 13.04

16°/11°
1,023 hPa
TUE 14.04

16°/11°
1,022 hPa
WED 15.04

16°/10°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Katsikas


Katsikas on GoogleMaps

Katsikas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Katsikas.


Katsikas on OpenStreetMaps

Katsikas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Katsikas.


Katsikas on Wikimapia

Katsikas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Katsikas.


Katsikas on HotelsMap

Katsikas on HotelsMap. Katsikas.