Central Greece on Map 

Central Greece on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Central Greece. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Central Greece.


 

Main information about Central Greece

Central Greece, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.35243, 23.13995.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Central Greece on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Livadeia, Orchomenos, Vagia, Aliartos, Malesina, Erythres, Agios Georgios, Martinon, Kaparellion, Thespies, Vilia, Akraifnia, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Plataies, Larimna, Tragana, Kastron, Kokkinon, Exarkhos, Kyrtoni, Kalapodi, Metalleia, Kiparission, Proskinas, Sfaka, Mazion, Aigosthena, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Yliki, Lagonisi, Efkalyptos, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Tsarisi, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ayios Vasilios, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Paliochori, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Profitis Ilias, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Kiafa Fichthi, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Rachi Loutsas, Korompili, Kanavari; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Central Greece, Central Greece, Grece-Centrale, Grèce-Centrale, Kentriki Ellada, Sterea Ellada, jungbu geuliseu ju, Κεντρική Ελλάδα, Στερεά Ελλάδα, 중부 그리스 주.

12 day Weather Forecast - Central Greece


TUE 22.05

28°/15°
1,001 hPa
WED 23.05

27°/16°
1,002 hPa
THU 24.05

25°/16°
998 hPa
FRI 25.05

25°/19°
997 hPa
SAT 26.05

25°/17°
987 hPa
SUN 27.05

23°/18°
989 hPa
MON 28.05

23°/16°
989 hPa
TUE 29.05

25°/17°
987 hPa
WED 30.05

24°/17°
989 hPa
THU 31.05

23°/18°
989 hPa
FRI 1.06

21°/16°
986 hPa
SAT 2.06

20°/17°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Central Greece


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Central Greece on GoogleMaps

Central Greece on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Central Greece.


Central Greece on OpenStreetMaps

Central Greece on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Central Greece.


Central Greece on Wikimapia

Central Greece on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Central Greece.


Central Greece on HotelsMap

Central Greece on HotelsMap. Central Greece.