Thessaly on Map 

Thessaly on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Thessaly. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Thessaly.


 

Main information about Thessaly

Thessaly, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.40224, 21.98364.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Thessaly on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Karditsa, Palamas, Oichalia, Karditsomagoula, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Proastio, Mitropoli, Megalochori, Grizano, Artesiano, Zarkos, Itea, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Taxiarches, Anavra, Kallithiro, Karpochori, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Agia Triada, Prodromos, Myrina, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Krini, Petroto, Rizario, Pedino, Magoulitsa, Marathea, Kalogriana, Krania, Kanalia, Servota, Petroporo, Rousso, Ardani, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Zilefti, Ekkara, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Zaimi, Paliouri, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Apidia, Morfovouni, Chrysavgi, Nomi, Mesenikolas, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Georganades, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Dafnospilia, Ampeliko, Longos, Moschato, Melissa, Psathochori, Ptelopoula, Koutsochero, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Korda, Amarantos, Katafygi, Charma, Kappas, Longaki, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kastania, Loutro, Sarantaporo, Lampero, Velesiotes, Molocha, Gavrakia, Karoplesi, Agioi Anargyroi, Portitsa, Giannousaiika, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Moucha, Koutsouro, Kompelos, Argyromylos, Paragogiko, Zogri, Razia, Koukaiika, Megas Lakkos, Agios Nikolaos, Kastro, Livadia, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Koutsopapoulo, Tsardhaki, Kondaiika, Sotira, Agia Agathi, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli, Lygaries, Markos, Ano Paliozoglopi, Tsiflikakion, Palaiogardiki, Agios Theodoros, Thrapsimi, Klokotos, Koskinas, Gorgovites, Loutro, Achladochori, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Filia, Panagitsa, Metamorfosi, Metamorfosi, Anogeio, Mataragka, Mavrakhadhes, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Keramidi, Mascholouri, Vlochos, Yiannikion, Khaikhali, Ermitsi, Agios Dimitrios, Akhladhea, Agios Vissarios, Leondarion, Molosi, Kappadhokikon, Kypseli, Astritsa, Agia Paraskevi, Petrino, Asimokhorion, Mesorrakhi, Ampelonas, Pineiada, Fyllo, Othomaniko, Yefiria, Kato Orfana, Sykies, Paschalitsa, Ilias, Grammatikon, Neon Ikonion, Orfana, Stavros, Lefki, Paleofarsalos, Vounaina, Farkadona, Sofades, Livadi, Pera Vlochos; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Pyrgouli, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Kaprovouni, Pirgaki, Katakhloron, Titanos, Profitis Ilias, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Aeton Melathron, Ipsivaton, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Thessaly, Thessalia, Thessalie, Thessaly, tesallia ju, Θεσσαλία, 테살리아 주.

12 day Weather Forecast - Thessaly


TUE 26.05

16°/12°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.05

16°/13°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.05

21°/15°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.05

21°/14°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.05

21°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 31.05

22°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

23°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 2.06

24°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 3.06

25°/18°
1,015 hPa
THU 4.06

24°/18°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

24°/18°
1,018 hPa
SAT 6.06

26°/20°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Thessaly


The nearest regions: Thessaly, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Thessaly on GoogleMaps

Thessaly on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Thessaly.


Thessaly on OpenStreetMaps

Thessaly on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Thessaly.


Thessaly on Wikimapia

Thessaly on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Thessaly.


Thessaly on HotelsMap

Thessaly on HotelsMap. Thessaly.