Gerania on Map 

Gerania on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gerania. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gerania.


 

Main information about Gerania

Gerania, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.01039, 22.13556.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Gerania on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Argyropouli, Verdikoussa, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Loutro, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Mavreli, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Longa, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Achelinada, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Magoula, Amouri, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi, Deleria; or for climbing on: Oxya, Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Trokhalos;

Other names: Geránia, Dhelinitsa, Dhelínitsa, Gerania, Geránia, Yerania, Yeránia, Γεράνια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gerania


THU 13.12

5°/-2°
951 hPa
FRI 14.12

3°/1°
950 hPa
SAT 15.12

4°/4°
948 hPa
SUN 16.12

7°/5°
944 hPa
MON 17.12

8°/-2°
957 hPa
TUE 18.12

7°/3°
961 hPa
WED 19.12

10°/5°
962 hPa
THU 20.12

9°/-0°
964 hPa
FRI 21.12

10°/3°
961 hPa
SAT 22.12

13°/-2°
951 hPa
SUN 23.12

13°/-4°
963 hPa
MON 24.12

12°/-3°
962 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gerania


The nearest mountains: Oxya, Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Trokhalos, and others.

Gerania on GoogleMaps

Gerania on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Gerania.


Gerania on OpenStreetMaps

Gerania on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Gerania.


Gerania on Wikimapia

Gerania on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Gerania.


Gerania on HotelsMap

Gerania on HotelsMap. Gerania.