Tsapournia on Map 

Tsapournia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tsapournia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Tsapournia.


 

Main information about Tsapournia

Tsapournia, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.04375, 22.03067.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Tsapournia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Verdikoussa, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Loutro, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Mavreli, Milia, Dolichi, Foteino, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Gerakari, Longa, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Lofos, Koniskos, Flampouresi, Achelinada, Asprochoma, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Magoula, Amouri, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori; or for climbing on: Oxya, Melouna, Trokhalos;

Other names: Tsapourniá, Tsapaurnia, Tsapaurniá, Tsapournia, Tsapourniá, Τσαπουρνιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Tsapournia


WED 22.05

26°/16°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.05

21°/15°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

17°/13°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.05

19°/16°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.05

21°/17°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

22°/16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.05

21°/15°
1,009 hPa
WED 29.05

22°/17°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

23°/14°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

19°/13°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.06

15°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 2.06

17°/19°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Tsapournia


The nearest mountains: Oxya, Melouna, Trokhalos, and others.

Tsapournia on GoogleMaps

Tsapournia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Tsapournia.


Tsapournia on OpenStreetMaps

Tsapournia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Tsapournia.


Tsapournia on Wikimapia

Tsapournia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Tsapournia.


Tsapournia on HotelsMap

Tsapournia on HotelsMap. Tsapournia.