Peak Trapezitsa on Map 

Peak Trapezitsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Trapezitsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Trapezitsa.


 

Main information about Peak Trapezitsa

Peak Trapezitsa, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1960 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.04502, 20.80344.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Trapezitsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Parakalamos, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Perivleptos, Doliana, Kouklioi, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Petsali, Distrato, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazaraki, Greveniti, Mazi, Sitsaina, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Petra, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Ligopsa, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Riachovo, Pyrsogianni, Ano Ravenia, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Repetista, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Vasilopoulo, Katarraktis, Areti, Kastania, Fragkades, Elefthero, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Lithino, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Bolaiika, Liapi, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Laista, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Doliani, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Elati, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Theotokos, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Kastanonas, Armata, Mesovouni, Exochi, Vlachatano, Vikos, Manassis, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Vradeto, Mavrovouni, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Oxya, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Agia Paraskevi, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Melissi, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ampelos, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Mondopoulos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Rachi Zina; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Trapezítsa, Trapezitsa, Trapezítsa, Τραπεζίτσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Trapezitsa


SUN 9.12

7°/3°
910 hPa
MON 10.12

6°/-7°
895 hPa
TUE 11.12

-1°/-12°
899 hPa
WED 12.12

-0°/-13°
904 hPa
THU 13.12

1°/-4°
907 hPa
FRI 14.12

7°/3°
915 hPa
SAT 15.12

5°/3°
917 hPa
SUN 16.12

7°/4°
916 hPa
MON 17.12

8°/2°
915 hPa
TUE 18.12

7°/5°
911 hPa
WED 19.12

8°/-4°
909 hPa
THU 20.12

9°/3°
918 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Trapezitsa


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Grammousti, and others.

Trapezitsa on GoogleMaps

Trapezitsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Trapezitsa.


Trapezitsa on OpenStreetMaps

Trapezitsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Trapezitsa.


Trapezitsa on Wikimapia

Trapezitsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Trapezitsa.


Trapezitsa on HotelsMap

Trapezitsa on HotelsMap. Trapezitsa.