Peak Tambouri on Map 

Peak Tambouri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tambouri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Tambouri.


 

Main information about Peak Tambouri

Peak Tambouri, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1723 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.16667, 20.91667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Tambouri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Aetomilitsa, Distrato, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Iliorrachi, Drosopigi, Pigi, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kastania, Elefthero, Plikati, Vourmpiani, Laista, Mikro Papigkon, Pyrgos, Plagia, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Pournia, Theotokos, Ganadio, Pades, Iliochori, Armata, Exochi, Gorgopotamos, Vikos, Molista, Oxya, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia; or for climbing on: Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kota, Koula, Steno, Astraka, Trapezitsa, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kleftis, Kiafa, Goura, Gyftissa, Souflikas, Tambouri, Fliama; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Konitsa Mountain;

Other names: Tamboúri.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Tambouri


MON 13.07

19°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

19°/10°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

20°/11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

20°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 18.07

17°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

18°/11°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

21°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

22°/13°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

23°/13°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.07

20°/12°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

20°/10°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Tambouri


The nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Konitsa Mountain, and others.

Tambouri on GoogleMaps

Tambouri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tambouri.


Tambouri on OpenStreetMaps

Tambouri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tambouri.


Tambouri on Wikimapia

Tambouri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tambouri.


Tambouri on HotelsMap

Tambouri on HotelsMap. Tambouri.