Peak Steno on Map 

Peak Steno on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Steno. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Steno.


 

Main information about Peak Steno

Peak Steno, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1751 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.21667, 20.75.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Steno on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Aetomilitsa, Distrato, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Geroplatanos, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Iliorrachi, Drosopigi, Pigi, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kastania, Elefthero, Plikati, Vourmpiani, Laista, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Pyrgos, Plagia, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Pournia, Theotokos, Ganadio, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Armata, Exochi, Gorgopotamos, Vikos, Molista, Mavrovouni, Oxya, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi; or for climbing on: Douska, Lamari, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Mondopoulos, Kota, Koula, Steno, Astraka, Trapezitsa, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kleftis, Kiafa, Goura, Gyftissa, Souflikas, Tambouri, Fliama; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Konitsa Mountain;

Other names: Stenó.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Steno


THU 2.07

27°/20°
1,011 hPa
FRI 3.07

22°/13°
1,010 hPa
SAT 4.07

22°/12°
1,011 hPa
SUN 5.07

17°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 6.07

19°/13°
1,008 hPa
TUE 7.07

20°/14°
1,006 hPa
WED 8.07

22°/11°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

17°/10°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

20°/11°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

20°/11°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

21°/12°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

19°/9°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Steno


The nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Konitsa Mountain, and others.

Steno on GoogleMaps

Steno on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Steno.


Steno on OpenStreetMaps

Steno on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Steno.


Steno on Wikimapia

Steno on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Steno.


Steno on HotelsMap

Steno on HotelsMap. Steno.