Mount Oros Smolikas on Map 

Mount Oros Smolikas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oros Smolikas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Oros Smolikas.


 

Main information about Mount Oros Smolikas

Mount Oros Smolikas, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 2637 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.09257, 20.94161.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Oros Smolikas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Aetomilitsa, Distrato, Tsepelovo, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Ano Pedina, Monodendri, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Kastania, Elefthero, Elatochori, Plikati, Flampourari, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Laista, Mikro Papigkon, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Kato Pedina, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Theotokos, Ganadio, Pades, Iliochori, Armata, Exochi, Gorgopotamos, Vikos, Dilofo, Molista, Vradeto, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Oxya, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Trapezitsa, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Rachi Zina; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Óros Smólikas, Oros Smolikas, Smolikas, Óros Smólikas, Όρος Σμόλικας, Σμόλικας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Oros Smolikas


THU 22.11

16°/4°
905 hPa
FRI 23.11

6°/1°
911 hPa
SAT 24.11

5°/-2°
912 hPa
SUN 25.11

6°/6°
905 hPa
MON 26.11

12°/7°
919 hPa
TUE 27.11

10°/6°
916 hPa
WED 28.11

6°/0°
924 hPa
THU 29.11

4°/1°
928 hPa
FRI 30.11

5°/3°
930 hPa
SAT 1.12

9°/5°
932 hPa
SUN 2.12

12°/7°
928 hPa
MON 3.12

12°/7°
926 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Oros Smolikas


Oros Smolikas on GoogleMaps

Oros Smolikas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oros Smolikas.


Oros Smolikas on OpenStreetMaps

Oros Smolikas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oros Smolikas.


Oros Smolikas on Wikimapia

Oros Smolikas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oros Smolikas.


Oros Smolikas on HotelsMap

Oros Smolikas on HotelsMap. Oros Smolikas.