Sarantaporo on Map 

Sarantaporo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sarantaporo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sarantaporo.


 

Main information about Sarantaporo

Sarantaporo, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.06783, 22.05264.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Sarantaporo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Loutro, Kalyvia, Azoros, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Giannota, Valanida, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Kallithea, Skopia, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi; or for climbing on: Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva;

Other names: Sarantáporo, Glikovon, Glíkovon, Sarandaporon, Sarandáporon, Sarantaporo, Sarantaporon, Sarantáporo, Sarantáporon, Σαραντάπορο, Σαραντάπορον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sarantaporo


THU 20.06

26°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.06

26°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 22.06

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.06

29°/21°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.06

27°/19°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.06

26°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.06

27°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.06

27°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 28.06

28°/20°
1,011 hPa
SAT 29.06

25°/20°
1,014 hPa
SUN 30.06

26°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 1.07

27°/23°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sarantaporo


The nearest mountains: Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, and others.

Sarantaporo on GoogleMaps

Sarantaporo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sarantaporo.


Sarantaporo on OpenStreetMaps

Sarantaporo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sarantaporo.


Sarantaporo on Wikimapia

Sarantaporo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sarantaporo.


Sarantaporo on HotelsMap

Sarantaporo on HotelsMap. Sarantaporo.