Pigi on Map 

Pigi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pigi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pigi.


 

Main information about Pigi

Pigi, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.06901, 20.78482.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Pigi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Parakalamos, Kalpaki, Doliana, Aetomilitsa, Distrato, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Ano Pedina, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Ano Ravenia, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Kato Ravenia, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Kastania, Elefthero, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Elatochori, Plikati, Flampourari, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Bolaiika, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Laista, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Kato Pedina, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Theotokos, Ganadio, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Armata, Mesovouni, Exochi, Gorgopotamos, Vikos, Dilofo, Molista, Vradeto, Mavrovouni, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Oxya, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Mondopoulos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Trapezitsa, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Rachi Zina; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Pigí, Ampekler, Peklari, Peklarion, Peklári, Peklárion, Pigi, Pigí, Piyi, Piyí, Αμπεκλέρ, Πεκλάρι, Πηγή.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pigi


THU 22.11

16°/4°
905 hPa
FRI 23.11

6°/1°
911 hPa
SAT 24.11

5°/-2°
912 hPa
SUN 25.11

6°/6°
905 hPa
MON 26.11

12°/7°
919 hPa
TUE 27.11

10°/6°
916 hPa
WED 28.11

6°/0°
924 hPa
THU 29.11

4°/1°
928 hPa
FRI 30.11

5°/3°
930 hPa
SAT 1.12

9°/5°
932 hPa
SUN 2.12

12°/7°
928 hPa
MON 3.12

12°/7°
926 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pigi


The nearest lakes: Limni Grammousti, and others.

Pigi on GoogleMaps

Pigi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Pigi.


Pigi on OpenStreetMaps

Pigi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Pigi.


Pigi on Wikimapia

Pigi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Pigi.


Pigi on HotelsMap

Pigi on HotelsMap. Pigi.