Pythio on Map 

Pythio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pythio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pythio.


 

Main information about Pythio

Pythio, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.06619, 22.23128.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Pythio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Kalyvia, Azoros, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Giannota, Valanida, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Kallithea, Skopia, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi, Sykaminia, Karya, Kordeo, Elia; or for climbing on: Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman;

Other names: Pýthio, Pithion, Pythio, Pythion, Píthion, Pýthio, Pýthion, Selos, Selós, Πύθιο, Πύθιον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pythio


WED 26.02

17°/10°
1,005 hPa
THU 27.02

8°/2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 28.02

7°/4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 29.02

7°/5°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.03

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
WED 4.03

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.03

11°/8°
1,005 hPa
FRI 6.03

6°/0°
995 hPa
SAT 7.03

5°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 8.03

6°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pythio


The nearest mountains: Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, and others.

Pythio on GoogleMaps

Pythio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Pythio.


Pythio on OpenStreetMaps

Pythio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Pythio.


Pythio on Wikimapia

Pythio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Pythio.


Pythio on HotelsMap

Pythio on HotelsMap. Pythio.