Milia on Map 

Milia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Milia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Milia.


 

Main information about Milia

Milia, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.02847, 22.07522.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Milia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Argyropouli, Verdikoussa, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Loutro, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Mavreli, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Longa, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Achelinada, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Magoula, Amouri, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi, Deleria; or for climbing on: Oxya, Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Trokhalos;

Other names: Miliá, Milea, Milia, Miliá, Miléa, Vourba, Vourmba, Voúrba, Voúrmba, Μηλιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Milia


WED 27.05

14°/11°
1,020 hPa
THU 28.05

16°/12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.05

17°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.05

19°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 31.05

18°/13°
1,014 hPa
MON 1.06

18°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 2.06

18°/13°
1,014 hPa
WED 3.06

20°/15°
1,016 hPa
THU 4.06

20°/16°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

21°/17°
1,014 hPa
SAT 6.06

23°/18°
1,013 hPa
SUN 7.06

24°/19°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Milia


The nearest mountains: Oxya, Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Trokhalos, and others.

Milia on GoogleMaps

Milia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Milia.


Milia on OpenStreetMaps

Milia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Milia.


Milia on Wikimapia

Milia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Milia.


Milia on HotelsMap

Milia on HotelsMap. Milia.