Lofos on Map 

Lofos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lofos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lofos.


 

Main information about Lofos

Lofos, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.01578, 22.18431.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Lofos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Argyropouli, Verdikoussa, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Magoula, Amouri, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi, Deleria, Sykaminia, Rodia, Vryotopos, Karya, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Gyrtoni, Elia; or for climbing on: Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, Trokhalos;

Other names: Lófos, Kato Filippaioi, Káto Filippaíoi, Lofos, Lófos, Pazarladhes, Pazarládhes, Λόφος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lofos


FRI 22.02

15°/4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 23.02

-2°/-4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 24.02

-4°/-5°
1,032 hPa
MON 25.02

-3°/-9°
1,029 hPa
TUE 26.02

8°/-8°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.02

6°/-8°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.02

10°/-7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.03

9°/-6°
1,022 hPa
SAT 2.03

11°/-4°
1,024 hPa
SUN 3.03

14°/-2°
1,020 hPa
MON 4.03

16°/1°
1,019 hPa
TUE 5.03

18°/5°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lofos


The nearest mountains: Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, Trokhalos, and others.

Lofos on GoogleMaps

Lofos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lofos.


Lofos on OpenStreetMaps

Lofos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lofos.


Lofos on Wikimapia

Lofos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lofos.


Lofos on HotelsMap

Lofos on HotelsMap. Lofos.