Peak Kota on Map 

Peak Kota on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kota. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kota.


 

Main information about Peak Kota

Peak Kota, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 403 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.1, 20.68333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kota on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Kalpaki, Doliana, Aetomilitsa, Vissani, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazi, Sitaria, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Ano Pedina, Kryoneri, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Ano Ravenia, Iliorrachi, Kato Ravenia, Palaiopyrgos, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Limni, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Mavronoros, Kato Meropi, Kastania, Kerasovo, Elefthero, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Plikati, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Bolaiika, Stratinista, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Peristeri, Meropi, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Kato Pedina, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Pournia, Theotokos, Ganadio, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Mesovouni, Exochi, Gorgopotamos, Kakolakkos, Vikos, Dilofo, Molista, Vradeto, Mavrovouni, Agios Minas, Negades, Oxya, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Ronitsa, Mondopoulos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Trapezitsa, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Tambouri, Fliama; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Kóta.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kota


SAT 27.02

18°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 28.02

14°/7°
1,025 hPa
MON 1.03

13°/6°
1,026 hPa
TUE 2.03

10°/6°
1,032 hPa
WED 3.03

15°/8°
1,031 hPa
THU 4.03

14°/8°
1,025 hPa
FRI 5.03

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
SAT 6.03

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
SUN 7.03

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.03

6°/2°
1,017 hPa
TUE 9.03

5°/1°
1,022 hPa
WED 10.03

6°/3°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kota


The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, and others.

Kota on GoogleMaps

Kota on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kota.


Kota on OpenStreetMaps

Kota on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kota.


Kota on Wikimapia

Kota on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kota.


Kota on HotelsMap

Kota on HotelsMap. Kota.