Konitsa on Map 

Konitsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Konitsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Konitsa.


 

Main information about Konitsa

Konitsa, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.04861, 20.75667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Konitsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Parakalamos, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Perivleptos, Doliana, Kouklioi, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Petsali, Distrato, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazaraki, Greveniti, Mazi, Sitsaina, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Petra, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Ligopsa, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Riachovo, Pyrsogianni, Ano Ravenia, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Repetista, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Vasilopoulo, Katarraktis, Areti, Kastania, Fragkades, Elefthero, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Lithino, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Bolaiika, Liapi, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Laista, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Doliani, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Elati, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Theotokos, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Kastanonas, Armata, Mesovouni, Exochi, Vlachatano, Vikos, Manassis, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Vradeto, Mavrovouni, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Oxya, Moschomantsa, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Agia Paraskevi, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi, Melissi, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ampelos, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Mondopoulos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Rachi Zina; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Kónitsa, Konitsa, Kónitsa, Κόνιτσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Konitsa


THU 22.11

16°/4°
905 hPa
FRI 23.11

6°/1°
911 hPa
SAT 24.11

5°/-2°
912 hPa
SUN 25.11

6°/6°
905 hPa
MON 26.11

12°/7°
919 hPa
TUE 27.11

10°/6°
916 hPa
WED 28.11

6°/0°
924 hPa
THU 29.11

4°/1°
928 hPa
FRI 30.11

5°/3°
930 hPa
SAT 1.12

9°/5°
932 hPa
SUN 2.12

12°/7°
928 hPa
MON 3.12

12°/7°
926 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Konitsa


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Grammousti, and others.

Konitsa on GoogleMaps

Konitsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Konitsa.


Konitsa on OpenStreetMaps

Konitsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Konitsa.


Konitsa on Wikimapia

Konitsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Konitsa.


Konitsa on HotelsMap

Konitsa on HotelsMap. Konitsa.