Peak Kleftis on Map 

Peak Kleftis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kleftis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kleftis.


 

Main information about Peak Kleftis

Peak Kleftis, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1483 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.1, 20.85.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kleftis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Aetomilitsa, Distrato, Tsepelovo, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Ano Pedina, Monodendri, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Kastania, Elefthero, Elatochori, Plikati, Flampourari, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Laista, Mikro Papigkon, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Kato Pedina, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Theotokos, Ganadio, Pades, Iliochori, Armata, Exochi, Gorgopotamos, Vikos, Dilofo, Molista, Vradeto, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Oxya, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Trapezitsa, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Rachi Zina; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Kléftis, Kleftis, Kléftis, Spartsana, Spartsána.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kleftis


FRI 20.09

21°/13°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.09

19°/13°
1,023 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/15°
1,022 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/15°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

19°/14°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

21°/13°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/16°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/17°
1,019 hPa
SUN 29.09

24°/17°
1,018 hPa
MON 30.09

21°/15°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

20°/15°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kleftis


Kleftis on GoogleMaps

Kleftis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kleftis.


Kleftis on OpenStreetMaps

Kleftis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kleftis.


Kleftis on Wikimapia

Kleftis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kleftis.


Kleftis on HotelsMap

Kleftis on HotelsMap. Kleftis.