Peak Kiafa on Map 

Peak Kiafa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kiafa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kiafa.


 

Main information about Peak Kiafa

Peak Kiafa, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 2163 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.35, 20.85.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kiafa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aetomilitsa, Kefalochori, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Drosopigi, Fourka, Kastania, Plikati, Vourmpiani, Pyrgos, Plagia, Amarantos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Theotokos, Gorgopotamos, Oxya; or for climbing on: Steno, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kiafa, Gyftissa, Souflikas, Tambouri, Fliama;

Other names: Kiáfa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kiafa


WED 1.04

-7°/-8°
1,011 hPa
THU 2.04

-3°/-6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 3.04

-2°/-3°
1,014 hPa
SAT 4.04

-3°/-4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 5.04

-2°/-5°
1,016 hPa
MON 6.04

-2°/-6°
1,025 hPa
TUE 7.04

-0°/-6°
1,028 hPa
WED 8.04

2°/-5°
1,027 hPa
THU 9.04

2°/-4°
1,026 hPa
FRI 10.04

4°/-2°
1,024 hPa
SAT 11.04

5°/-1°
1,022 hPa
SUN 12.04

5°/-2°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kiafa


The nearest mountains: Steno, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kiafa, Gyftissa, Souflikas, Tambouri, Fliama, and others.

Kiafa on GoogleMaps

Kiafa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kiafa.


Kiafa on OpenStreetMaps

Kiafa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kiafa.


Kiafa on Wikimapia

Kiafa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kiafa.


Kiafa on HotelsMap

Kiafa on HotelsMap. Kiafa.