Kastania on Map 

Kastania on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastania. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kastania.


 

Main information about Kastania

Kastania, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.18838, 20.83982.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kastania on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Kefalovryso, Aetomilitsa, Distrato, Vasiliko, Agia Paraskevi, Papigkon, Mazi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Geroplatanos, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Iliorrachi, Drosopigi, Pigi, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kastania, Elefthero, Plikati, Vourmpiani, Laista, Oraiokastro, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Pyrgos, Plagia, Agios Kosmas, Aidonochori, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Molyvdoskepastos, Chioniades, Asimochori, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Pournia, Theotokos, Ganadio, Melissopetra, Pades, Iliochori, Armata, Exochi, Gorgopotamos, Vikos, Molista, Mavrovouni, Oxya, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Kalovrysi; or for climbing on: Douska, Lamari, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Mondopoulos, Kota, Koula, Steno, Astraka, Trapezitsa, Profitis Ilias Oxias, Kleftis, Kiafa, Goura, Gyftissa, Souflikas, Tambouri, Fliama; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Konitsa Mountain;

Other names: Kastaniá, Kastanea, Kastania, Kastaniani, Kastaniá, Kastanéa, Kastániani, Καστάνιανη, Καστανέα, Καστανιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kastania


WED 2.12

8°/5°
1,018 hPa
THU 3.12

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 4.12

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 5.12

8°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 6.12

7°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 7.12

8°/2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 8.12

6°/2°
1,012 hPa
WED 9.12

7°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 10.12

4°/4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 11.12

7°/5°
1,012 hPa
SAT 12.12

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
SUN 13.12

8°/7°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kastania


The nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Konitsa Mountain, and others.

Kastania on GoogleMaps

Kastania on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kastania.


Kastania on OpenStreetMaps

Kastania on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kastania.


Kastania on Wikimapia

Kastania on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kastania.


Kastania on HotelsMap

Kastania on HotelsMap. Kastania.