Farmaki on Map 

Farmaki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Farmaki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Farmaki.


 

Main information about Farmaki

Farmaki, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.02789, 22.05481.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Farmaki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Argyropouli, Verdikoussa, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Loutro, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Mavreli, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Longa, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Achelinada, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Magoula, Amouri, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi, Deleria; or for climbing on: Oxya, Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Trokhalos;

Other names: Farmáki, Farmaki, Farmáki, Φαρμάκη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Farmaki


SAT 24.08

34°/23°
1,019 hPa
SUN 25.08

30°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 26.08

31°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/23°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.08

28°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/18°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

23°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/17°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Farmaki


The nearest mountains: Oxya, Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Trokhalos, and others.

Farmaki on GoogleMaps

Farmaki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Farmaki.


Farmaki on OpenStreetMaps

Farmaki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Farmaki.


Farmaki on Wikimapia

Farmaki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Farmaki.


Farmaki on HotelsMap

Farmaki on HotelsMap. Farmaki.