Dolichi on Map 

Dolichi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dolichi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dolichi.


 

Main information about Dolichi

Dolichi, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.0635, 22.16911.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Dolichi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Kalyvia, Azoros, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Giannota, Valanida, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Kallithea, Skopia, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi, Sykaminia, Karya, Kordeo, Elia; or for climbing on: Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman;

Other names: Dolíchi, Dholikhi, Dholíkhi, Dhoukhlista, Dhoúkhlista, Dolichi, Dolíchi, Δολίχη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dolichi


SAT 24.08

34°/23°
1,019 hPa
SUN 25.08

30°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 26.08

31°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/23°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.08

28°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/18°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

23°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/17°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dolichi


The nearest mountains: Stenon tis Dhiavas, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, and others.

Dolichi on GoogleMaps

Dolichi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dolichi.


Dolichi on OpenStreetMaps

Dolichi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dolichi.


Dolichi on Wikimapia

Dolichi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dolichi.


Dolichi on HotelsMap

Dolichi on HotelsMap. Dolichi.