Mount Athos on Map 

Mount Athos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mount Athos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Athos.


 

Main information about Mount Athos

Mount Athos, Mount Athos, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.15798, 24.33021.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Athos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karyes, Thivais, Monoxilitai, Dafni; or for climbing on: Mount Athos, Andithonas; the nearest hotels: Porto Carras Sithonia;

Other names: Mount Athos, Aftonomos Periochi Agiou Orous, Aftónomos Periochí Agíou Órous, Agio Oros, Agion Oros, Athos, Autonome Monastike Politeia Agiou Orous, Autonomous Monastic State of the Holy Mountain, Avtonomos Periokhi Ayiou Orous, Avtonómos Periokhí Ayíou Órous, Ayion Oros, Dhioikisis Ayiou Orous, Dhioíkisis Ayíou Órous, Hagion Oros, Holy Athonite Republic, Mont Athos, Mount Athos, Republique monastique du Mont Athos, République monastique du Mont Athos, atoseu san, Ágio Óros, Ágion Óros, Áthos, Áyion Óros, Αυτόνομη Μοναστική Πολιτεία Αγίου Όρους, 아토스 산.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Athos


SUN 21.10

19°/17°
1,025 hPa
MON 22.10

17°/18°
1,032 hPa
TUE 23.10

17°/18°
1,029 hPa
WED 24.10

16°/15°
1,018 hPa
THU 25.10

19°/19°
1,021 hPa
FRI 26.10

20°/18°
1,025 hPa
SAT 27.10

21°/19°
1,023 hPa
SUN 28.10

21°/20°
1,020 hPa
MON 29.10

22°/20°
1,020 hPa
TUE 30.10

21°/20°
1,026 hPa
WED 31.10

22°/20°
1,023 hPa
THU 1.11

21°/20°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Athos


The nearest regions: Mount Athos, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Karyes, Thivais, Monoxilitai, Dafni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Porto Carras Sithonia, and others.

The nearest mountains: Mount Athos, Andithonas, and others.

Mount Athos on GoogleMaps

Mount Athos on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Mount Athos.


Mount Athos on OpenStreetMaps

Mount Athos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Mount Athos.


Mount Athos on Wikimapia

Mount Athos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Mount Athos.


Mount Athos on HotelsMap

Mount Athos on HotelsMap. Mount Athos.